Revenue
31.2 million uref_39463890
2026 Q2 · uref_39463890
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 31174000 uref_39463890 Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 94.2M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 83.9M.
16099000 uref_39463890
4094000 uref_39463890
41100936 uref_813601402
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.83 million USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
18.6 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
556 thousand USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
18 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 83.9 million
–
Current period
USD 94.2 million
–
94202000 − 83901000 = 10301000 USD
83901000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source94202000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.05 million
–
Current period
USD 10.24 million
–
10242000 − 10053000 = 189000 USD
10053000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10242000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 223,000
–
Current period
USD 552,000
–
552000 − 223000 = 329000 USD
223000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source552000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 9812000 | 15390000 Derived | -5578000 | 0 Derived | -5578000 | -3299000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 13110000 | 10800000 Derived | 2310000 | 153000 Derived | 2157000 | 1035000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 30036000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11962000 | 4589000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 42777000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3236000 | 23342000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 54872000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2975000 | 96704000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 67507000 | 60925000 Derived | 6582000 | 1519000 Derived | 5063000 | 5247000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 137000 | -303000 Derived | 440000 | 2430000 Derived | -1990000 | -24899000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 71514000 | 53388000 Derived | 18126000 | 10300000 Derived | 7826000 | -5027000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 83901000 | 66433000 Derived | 17468000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9830000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 94202000 | 88636000 Derived | 5566000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9690000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 9812000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 13110000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 30036000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 42777000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 54872000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 67507000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 137000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 71514000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 83901000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 94202000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 33.6% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 129.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 42.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 28.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 23% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -99.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 52,100% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 17.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -56.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 321.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 25.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -56.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 39.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1,452.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -33.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 15.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 54.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 176.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -18,174.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -3261000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1452000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 4866000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 24352000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 96717000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 5543000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -24615000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -4804000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 10053000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 10242000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -3299000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 1035000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 4589000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 23342000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 96704000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 5247000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -24899000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -5027000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 9830000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 9690000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 5.58 million Exact valueExact value: -5578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: -3261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,000 Exact valueExact value: 38000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.3 million Calculation and evidence-3261000 − 38000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3299000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 417,000 Exact valueExact value: 417000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Calculation and evidence1452000 − 417000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1035000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 11.96 million Exact valueExact value: 11962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: 4866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 277,000 Exact valueExact value: 277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.59 million Calculation and evidence4866000 − 277000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4589000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: 3236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.35 million Exact valueExact value: 24352000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.34 million Calculation and evidence24352000 − 1010000 USD Exact free cash flow: 23342000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.72 million Exact valueExact value: 96717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,000 Exact valueExact value: 13000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.7 million Calculation and evidence96717000 − 13000 USD Exact free cash flow: 96704000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: 5063000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: 5543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 296,000 Exact valueExact value: 296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.25 million Calculation and evidence5543000 − 296000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5247000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.62 million Exact valueExact value: -24615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 284,000 Exact valueExact value: 284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.9 million Calculation and evidence-24615000 − 284000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24899000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 7.83 million Exact valueExact value: 7826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: -4804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 223,000 Exact valueExact value: 223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.03 million Calculation and evidence-4804000 − 223000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5027000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 10.05 million Exact valueExact value: 10053000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 223,000 Exact valueExact value: 223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.83 million Calculation and evidence10053000 − 223000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9830000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 10.24 million Exact valueExact value: 10242000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 552,000 Exact valueExact value: 552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.69 million Calculation and evidence10242000 − 552000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9690000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
149 filings · 3,602 latest values · 3,602 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000065596, 65596, SIEB, edgar:65596
Also known as MICHAELS J INC, SIEBERT FINANCIAL CORP, Siebert Financial Corp, Siebert Financial Corp.