Revenue
2.36 million USD
1996-09-30 · USD
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-02-22 to 1996-12-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.36 million USD
1996-09-30 · USD
-8.09%
1996-09-30 · %
307272 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.34 million USD
1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
-5.66 million USD
1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1996-12-30.
Financial data available through: 1996-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.43 million
–
Current period
USD 3.34 million
–
3342060 − 1428889 = 1913171 USD
1428889 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3342060 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.13 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.66 million
–
-5660616 − -1129686 = -4530930 USD
-1129686 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-5660616 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 929,337
–
Current period
−USD 3.91 million
–
-3911490 − -929337 = -2982153 USD
-929337 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3911490 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 77,853
–
Current period
−USD 77,853
–
-77853 − 77853 = -155706 USD
77853 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-77853 USD · 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 1428889 | 2163702 Derived | -734813 | 394873 Derived | -1129686 | -1007190 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 3342060 | 4329321 Derived | -987261 | 4673355 Derived | -5660616 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1428889 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3342060 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 133.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -51.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -29.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -79.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -169.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -70.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -929337 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -3911490 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1007190 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.31× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1129686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 929,337 Exact valueExact value: -929337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,853 Exact valueExact value: 77853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence-929337 − 77853 USD Exact free cash flow: -1007190 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | −USD 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: -5660616 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: -3911490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000065202, 65202, edgar:65202