Revenue
25.2 million USD
2011-10-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25245131 USD Source
86 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-06-01 to 2013-07-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
25.2 million USD
2011-10-31 · USD
39398603 U002
2336535 U001
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
95.5 million USD
2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-07-01.
Financial data available through: 2013-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 7.13 million
–
Current period
U001 8.05 million
–
8045223 − 7133701 = 911522 U001
7133701 U001 · 2011-02-01 – 2012-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8045223 U001 · 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 8.96 million
–
Current period
U001 5.28 million
–
5284478 − 8959787 = -3675309 U001
8959787 U001 · 2011-02-01 – 2012-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5284478 U001 · 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 2.1 million
–
Current period
U001 2 million
–
1997489 − 2097233 = -99744 U001
2097233 U001 · 2011-02-01 – 2012-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1997489 U001 · 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-02-01 – 2008-01-31 | 106867849 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-02-13 – 2008-02-12 | 90592484 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-03-16 – 2008-03-15 | 106867849 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2007-04-11 – 2008-04-10 | 106867849 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-02-01 – 2009-01-31 | 103391926 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-03-16 – 2009-03-15 | 103391926 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-04-11 – 2009-04-10 | 103391926 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-02-01 – 2010-01-31 | 80132493 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-03-16 – 2010-03-15 | 80132493 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31 | 88865426 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 106867849 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 90592484 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 106867849 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 106867849 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 103391926 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 103391926 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 103391926 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 80132493 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 80132493 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 88865426 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 14.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -22.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -22.5% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-02-12 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-03-15 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-04-10 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-03-15 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-04-10 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-03-15 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-01-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-02-12 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-03-15 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-04-10 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-01-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-03-15 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-04-10 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-01-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-03-15 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-01-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-02-12 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-03-15 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-04-10 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-03-15 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-04-10 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-03-15 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-02-12 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-03-15 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-04-10 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-03-15 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-04-10 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-03-15 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2010-02-01 – 2011-01-31 | U001 6.14 million Exact valueExact value: 6139132 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 8.6 million Exact valueExact value: 8597505 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1665949 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 6.93 million Calculation and evidence8597505 − 1665949 U001 Exact free cash flow: 6931556 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-02-01 – 2012-01-31 | U001 7.13 million Exact valueExact value: 7133701 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 8.96 million Exact valueExact value: 8959787 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: 2097233 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 6.86 million Calculation and evidence8959787 − 2097233 U001 Exact free cash flow: 6862554 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-02-01 – 2013-01-31 | U001 8.05 million Exact valueExact value: 8045223 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 5.28 million Exact valueExact value: 5284478 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 2 million Exact valueExact value: 1997489 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 3.29 million Calculation and evidence5284478 − 1997489 U001 Exact free cash flow: 3286989 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
86 filings · 1,198 latest values · 1,198 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000065201, 65201, edgar:65201
Also known as MET PRO CORP