Revenue
2.48 million USD
2005-01-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2481510 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-11-13 to 2005-03-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.48 million USD
2005-01-31 · USD
20.27%
2005-01-31 · %
662 thousand USD
2005-01-31 · USD
630 thousand USD
2005-01-31 · USD
740785 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.77 million USD
2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31
1.01 million USD
2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-03-18.
Financial data available through: 2004-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.49 million
–
Current period
USD 9.77 million
–
9770512 − 8492522 = 1277990 USD
8492522 USD · 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source9770512 USD · 2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 110,448
–
Current period
USD 863,482
–
863482 − 110448 = 753034 USD
110448 USD · 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source863482 USD · 2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30 | 3010282 | 2789101 Derived | 221181 | 135693 Derived | 85488 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | 6864519 | 6291377 Derived | 573142 | 405121 Derived | 168021 | 61 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | 7453817 | 6403598 Derived | 1050219 | 179578 Derived | 870641 | 541652 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | 8138756 | 7043305 Derived | 1095451 | -1971117 Derived | 3066568 | 1853620 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | 8954544 | 8791252 Derived | 163292 | -33613 Derived | 196905 | -2501200 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30 | 9710976 | 11666167 Derived | -1955191 | 247045 Derived | -2202236 | -1683762 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-05-01 – 2001-04-30 | 9709561 | 15858978 Derived | -6149417 | 624592 Derived | -6774009 | -2938838 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30 | 8475146 | 12460291 Derived | -3985145 | 1177901 Derived | -5163046 | -382084 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30 | 8492522 | 7482338 Derived | 1010184 | 899736 Derived | 110448 | 506066 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30 | 9770512 | 7967734 Derived | 1802778 | 939296 Derived | 863482 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 3010282 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 6864519 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 7453817 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 8138756 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 8954544 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 9710976 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 9709561 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 8475146 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 8492522 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 9770512 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 128% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -0% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -12.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 15% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 14.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -20.1% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -63.3% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -47% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 18.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 37.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -22.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -69.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -60.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 22.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -27.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -30.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 308487 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 598468 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1890710 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1044808 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1302969 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -2857799 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -356522 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 590381 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 61 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 541652 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1853620 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2501200 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1683762 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -2938838 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -382084 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 506066 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 37.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 70.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 156.6% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 142.7% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 16.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.2× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.13× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.42× |
|
| 2004-04-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30 | USD 85,488 Exact valueExact value: 85488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-05-01 – 1996-04-30 | USD 168,021 Exact valueExact value: 168021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 308,487 Exact valueExact value: 308487 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 308,426 Exact valueExact value: 308426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61 Calculation and evidence308487 − 308426 USD Exact free cash flow: 61 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-05-01 – 1997-04-30 | USD 870,641 Exact valueExact value: 870641 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 598,468 Exact valueExact value: 598468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56,816 Exact valueExact value: 56816 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 541,652 Calculation and evidence598468 − 56816 USD Exact free cash flow: 541652 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-05-01 – 1998-04-30 | USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: 3066568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: 1890710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,090 Exact valueExact value: 37090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.85 million Calculation and evidence1890710 − 37090 USD Exact free cash flow: 1853620 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-05-01 – 1999-04-30 | USD 196,905 Exact valueExact value: 196905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1044808 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1456392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.5 million Calculation and evidence-1044808 − 1456392 USD Exact free cash flow: -2501200 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-05-01 – 2000-04-30 | −USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: -2202236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1302969 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 380,793 Exact valueExact value: 380793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.68 million Calculation and evidence-1302969 − 380793 USD Exact free cash flow: -1683762 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-05-01 – 2001-04-30 | −USD 6.77 million Exact valueExact value: -6774009 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: -2857799 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81,039 Exact valueExact value: 81039 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.94 million Calculation and evidence-2857799 − 81039 USD Exact free cash flow: -2938838 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-05-01 – 2002-04-30 | −USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: -5163046 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 356,522 Exact valueExact value: -356522 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,562 Exact valueExact value: 25562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 382,084 Calculation and evidence-356522 − 25562 USD Exact free cash flow: -382084 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-05-01 – 2003-04-30 | USD 110,448 Exact valueExact value: 110448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 590,381 Exact valueExact value: 590381 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,315 Exact valueExact value: 84315 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 506,066 Calculation and evidence590381 − 84315 USD Exact free cash flow: 506066 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-05-01 – 2004-04-30 | USD 863,482 Exact valueExact value: 863482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000065031, 65031, edgar:65031
Also known as ENERGY RESERVE INC