Revenue
252 thousand USD
2022 Q4 · USD
130 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2023-03-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
252 thousand USD
2022 Q4 · USD
-100.27%
2022 Q4 · %
-88.8 thousand USD
2022 Q4 · USD
-89.8 thousand USD
2022 Q4 · USD
55622 USD
2701671 USD
68104957 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.96 million USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
-288 thousand USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
-226 thousand USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
10.9 thousand USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
-237 thousand USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-03-30.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.66 million
–
Current period
USD 1.96 million
–
1961796 − 1663497 = 298299 USD
1663497 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1961796 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 373,796
–
Current period
−USD 288,179
–
-288179 − -373796 = 85617 USD
-373796 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-288179 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 455,709
–
Current period
−USD 226,187
–
-226187 − -455709 = 229522 USD
-455709 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-226187 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29,508
–
Current period
USD 10,864
–
10864 − 29508 = -18644 USD
29508 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10864 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31 | 3250800 | 4204110 Derived | -953310 | 164351 Derived | -1117661 | -701978 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1223562 | 3537192 Derived | -2313630 | 578963 Derived | -2892593 | 1766201 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 13234882 | 10547669 Derived | 2687213 | -356957 Derived | 3044170 | 712939 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 3582441 | 4825683 Derived | -1243242 | 10384 Derived | -1253626 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 6944240 | 8016168 Derived | -1071928 | 81803 Derived | -1153731 | -1570661 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1464534 | 2354719 Derived | -890185 | 54923 Derived | -945108 | -1018229 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1895240 | 2371868 Derived | -476628 | 71938 Derived | -548566 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1355363 | 2110559 Derived | -755196 | 68639 Derived | -823835 | -454532 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1663497 | 2258549 Derived | -595052 | -221256 Derived | -373796 | -485217 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1961796 | 2284913 Derived | -323117 | -34938 Derived | -288179 | -237051 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 3324916 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1223562 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 13234882 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 3582441 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 6944240 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1464534 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1895240 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1355363 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1663497 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1961796 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 981.7% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -72.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 93.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -78.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 29.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -28.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 22.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 17.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -40.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -189.1% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 20.3% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -34.7% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -15.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -60.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -25.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -55.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -35.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -16.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -44.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -236.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 23% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -35% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -64.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -28.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -60.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -22.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 144.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -22.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -69.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -33.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -29.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -12.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 1771153 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 731382 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -2517696 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1549100 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -993920 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -333994 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -448543 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -455709 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -226187 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 1766201 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 712939 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1570661 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1018229 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -454532 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -485217 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -237051 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 113% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 70.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 63% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 82.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 128.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 174.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 247.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 289.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 378.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.2× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.65× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.59× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.8× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1117661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 693,135 Exact valueExact value: -693135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,843 Exact valueExact value: 8843 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 701,978 Calculation and evidence-693135 − 8843 USD Exact free cash flow: -701978 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: -2892593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: 1771153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,952 Exact valueExact value: 4952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.77 million Calculation and evidence1771153 − 4952 USD Exact free cash flow: 1766201 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: 3044170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 731,382 Exact valueExact value: 731382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,443 Exact valueExact value: 18443 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 712,939 Calculation and evidence731382 − 18443 USD Exact free cash flow: 712939 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1253626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: -2517696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: -1153731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.55 million Exact valueExact value: -1549100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,561 Exact valueExact value: 21561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.57 million Calculation and evidence-1549100 − 21561 USD Exact free cash flow: -1570661 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 945,108 Exact valueExact value: -945108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 993,920 Exact valueExact value: -993920 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,309 Exact valueExact value: 24309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Calculation and evidence-993920 − 24309 USD Exact free cash flow: -1018229 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 548,566 Exact valueExact value: -548566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 333,994 Exact valueExact value: -333994 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 823,835 Exact valueExact value: -823835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 448,543 Exact valueExact value: -448543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,989 Exact valueExact value: 5989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 454,532 Calculation and evidence-448543 − 5989 USD Exact free cash flow: -454532 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 373,796 Exact valueExact value: -373796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 455,709 Exact valueExact value: -455709 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,508 Exact valueExact value: 29508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 485,217 Calculation and evidence-455709 − 29508 USD Exact free cash flow: -485217 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 288,179 Exact valueExact value: -288179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 226,187 Exact valueExact value: -226187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,864 Exact valueExact value: 10864 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 237,051 Calculation and evidence-226187 − 10864 USD Exact free cash flow: -237051 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
130 filings · 3,475 latest values · 3,475 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000006494, 6494, ANDR, andr, edgar:6494
Also known as ANDREA ELECTRONICS CORP, ANDREA ELECTRONICS CORPORATION