ANDREA ELECTRONICS CORP

EDGAR

130 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2023-03-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

252 thousand USD

2022 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-100.27%

2022 Q4 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -323117 USD Source
  • Operating Income: -70879 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1961796 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1710231 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-88.8 thousand USD

2022 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -226187 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -137426 USD Source

Free cash flow

-89.8 thousand USD

2022 Q4 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -226187 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -137426 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 10864 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 9803 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
55.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

55622 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
2.7 million USD Source
Exact value

2701671 USD

Shares outstanding
68.1 million shares Source
Exact value

68104957 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 68104957 shares · 2021-12-31· Source
  • 68104957 shares · 2022-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.96 million USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 510586 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 592137 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 607508 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1961796 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1710231 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Net income

-288 thousand USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -92805 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 109535 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -15274 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -288179 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1456 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-226 thousand USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -91143 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -188828 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -91143 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -137426 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -188828 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -226187 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -137426 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

10.9 thousand USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 2294 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7509 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9803 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9803 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10864 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9803 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

-237 thousand USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -91143 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -188828 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -91143 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -137426 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -188828 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -226187 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -137426 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2294 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7509 USD · 2022-04-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9803 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9803 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10864 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9803 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-03-30.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +17.9%

    Prior period

    USD 1.66 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.96 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1961796 − 1663497 = 298299 USD

    1663497 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1961796 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 85,617

    Prior period

    −USD 373,796

    –

    Current period

    −USD 288,179

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -288179 − -373796 = 85617 USD

    -373796 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -288179 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 229,522

    Prior period

    −USD 455,709

    –

    Current period

    −USD 226,187

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -226187 − -455709 = 229522 USD

    -455709 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -226187 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -63.2%

    Prior period

    USD 29,508

    –

    Current period

    USD 10,864

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10864 − 29508 = -18644 USD

    29508 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10864 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.96 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 578,174 29% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 1.55 million 79% of revenue
  • Other operating costs Derived USD 156,016 8% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 323,117 −16% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 34,938 −1.8% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 288,179 −15% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 226,187 −12% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 10,864 0.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 237,051 −12% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 129% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 289% of revenue.
  • 2015 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 135% of revenue.
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 115% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 161% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 125% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 156% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 136% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 116% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2013 2013-01-02 – 2013-12-313250800 4204110 Derived -953310 164351 Derived -1117661 -701978 Derived
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-311223562 3537192 Derived -2313630 578963 Derived -2892593 1766201 Derived
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-3113234882 10547669 Derived 2687213 -356957 Derived 3044170 712939 Derived
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-313582441 4825683 Derived -1243242 10384 Derived -1253626 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-316944240 8016168 Derived -1071928 81803 Derived -1153731 -1570661 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311464534 2354719 Derived -890185 54923 Derived -945108 -1018229 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-311895240 2371868 Derived -476628 71938 Derived -548566 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-311355363 2110559 Derived -755196 68639 Derived -823835 -454532 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311663497 2258549 Derived -595052 -221256 Derived -373796 -485217 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311961796 2284913 Derived -323117 -34938 Derived -288179 -237051 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2M 2022
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.3M10.7M7.1M3.6M0.0201220182022
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Revenue3324916
2014Revenue1223562
2015Revenue13234882
2016Revenue3582441
2017Revenue6944240
2018Revenue1464534
2019Revenue1895240
2020Revenue1355363
2021Revenue1663497
2022Revenue1961796

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

17.9% 2022
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,067%759%451%144%-164%201220182022
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over year981.7%
2016Year over year-72.9%
2017Year over year93.8%
2018Year over year-78.9%
2019Year over year29.4%
2020Year over year-28.5%
2021Year over year22.7%
2022Year over year17.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -16.5% 2022
Net margin -14.7% 2022
Free cash flow margin -12.1% 2022
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.175%64%-46%-156%-267%201220182022
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Operating margin-40.5%
2014Operating margin-189.1%
2015Operating margin20.3%
2016Operating margin-34.7%
2017Operating margin-15.4%
2018Operating margin-60.8%
2019Operating margin-25.1%
2020Operating margin-55.7%
2021Operating margin-35.8%
2022Operating margin-16.5%
2012Net margin-44.9%
2014Net margin-236.4%
2015Net margin23%
2016Net margin-35%
2017Net margin-16.6%
2018Net margin-64.5%
2019Net margin-28.9%
2020Net margin-60.8%
2021Net margin-22.5%
2022Net margin-14.7%
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow margin144.3%
2015Free cash flow margin5.4%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow margin-22.6%
2018Free cash flow margin-69.5%
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow margin-33.5%
2021Free cash flow margin-29.2%
2022Free cash flow margin-12.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -226.2K 2022
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.1M870.5K-373.3K-1.6M-2.9M201220182022
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2014Operating cash flow1771153
2015Operating cash flow731382
2016Operating cash flow-2517696
2017Operating cash flow-1549100
2018Operating cash flow-993920
2019Operating cash flow-333994
2020Operating cash flow-448543
2021Operating cash flow-455709
2022Operating cash flow-226187

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -237.1K 2022
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0M1.1M97.8K-869.9K-1.8M201220182022
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2012Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2014Free cash flow1766201
2015Free cash flow712939
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flow-1570661
2018Free cash flow-1018229
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flow-454532
2021Free cash flow-485217
2022Free cash flow-237051

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

378.9% 2022
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.409%307%205%102%0%2012-12-3120182022
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014Liabilities / assets113%
2015Liabilities / assets70.8%
2016Liabilities / assets63%
2017Liabilities / assets82.5%
2018Liabilities / assets128.4%
2019Liabilities / assets174.7%
2020Liabilities / assets247.7%
2021Liabilities / assets289.8%
2022Liabilities / assets378.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.02× 2022
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.70×5.02×3.35×1.67×0.00×201220182022
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2012Current assets / current liabilities6.2×
2014Current assets / current liabilities3.65×
2015Current assets / current liabilities1.35×
2016Current assets / current liabilities3.59×
2017Current assets / current liabilities3.8×
2018Current assets / current liabilities2.99×
2019Current assets / current liabilities2.36×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.72×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.02×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31
−USD 1.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1117661 USD

2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31: -1117661 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 693,135
Exact value

Exact value: -693135 USD

2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31: -693135 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8,843
Exact value

Exact value: 8843 USD

2013-01-02 – 2013-12-31: 8843 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 701,978
Calculation and evidence

-693135 − 8843 USD

Exact free cash flow: -701978 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 2.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2892593 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -2892593 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1771153 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 1771153 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4,952
Exact value

Exact value: 4952 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 4952 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.77 million
Calculation and evidence

1771153 − 4952 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1766201 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 3.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3044170 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 3044170 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 731,382
Exact value

Exact value: 731382 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 731382 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18,443
Exact value

Exact value: 18443 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 18443 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 712,939
Calculation and evidence

731382 − 18443 USD

Exact free cash flow: 712939 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1253626 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -1253626 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2517696 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -2517696 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1153731 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1153731 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1549100 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -1549100 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21,561
Exact value

Exact value: 21561 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 21561 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.57 million
Calculation and evidence

-1549100 − 21561 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1570661 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 945,108
Exact value

Exact value: -945108 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -945108 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 993,920
Exact value

Exact value: -993920 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -993920 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24,309
Exact value

Exact value: 24309 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 24309 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.02 million
Calculation and evidence

-993920 − 24309 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1018229 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 548,566
Exact value

Exact value: -548566 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -548566 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 333,994
Exact value

Exact value: -333994 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -333994 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 823,835
Exact value

Exact value: -823835 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -823835 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 448,543
Exact value

Exact value: -448543 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -448543 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,989
Exact value

Exact value: 5989 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 5989 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 454,532
Calculation and evidence

-448543 − 5989 USD

Exact free cash flow: -454532 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 373,796
Exact value

Exact value: -373796 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -373796 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 455,709
Exact value

Exact value: -455709 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -455709 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 29,508
Exact value

Exact value: 29508 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 29508 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 485,217
Calculation and evidence

-455709 − 29508 USD

Exact free cash flow: -485217 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 288,179
Exact value

Exact value: -288179 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -288179 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 226,187
Exact value

Exact value: -226187 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -226187 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,864
Exact value

Exact value: 10864 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 10864 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 237,051
Calculation and evidence

-226187 − 10864 USD

Exact free cash flow: -237051 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

130 filings · 3,475 latest values · 3,475 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000006494, 6494, ANDR, andr, edgar:6494

Also known as ANDREA ELECTRONICS CORP, ANDREA ELECTRONICS CORPORATION