Net income
392 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 1999-08-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1749408000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
392 million USD
1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-08-13.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 246.82 million
–
Current period
USD 375.3 million
–
375303000 − 246822000 = 128481000 USD
246822000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source375303000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 260.79 million
–
Current period
USD 283.28 million
–
283284000 − 260787000 = 22497000 USD
260787000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source283284000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 72.32 million Exact valueExact value: 72318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 138.97 million Exact valueExact value: 138971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.39 million Exact valueExact value: 20385000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.59 million Calculation and evidence138971000 − 20385000 USD Exact free cash flow: 118586000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 85.3 million Exact valueExact value: 85295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 206.6 million Exact valueExact value: 206597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.73 million Exact valueExact value: 28728000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177.87 million Calculation and evidence206597000 − 28728000 USD Exact free cash flow: 177869000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 143.25 million Exact valueExact value: 143251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148.33 million Exact valueExact value: 148333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.98 million Exact valueExact value: 36975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111.36 million Calculation and evidence148333000 − 36975000 USD Exact free cash flow: 111358000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 192.07 million Exact valueExact value: 192074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 370.59 million Exact valueExact value: 370586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.96 million Exact valueExact value: 47956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 322.63 million Calculation and evidence370586000 − 47956000 USD Exact free cash flow: 322630000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 280.39 million Exact valueExact value: 280389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 202.24 million Exact valueExact value: 202243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.85 million Exact valueExact value: 59849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142.39 million Calculation and evidence202243000 − 59849000 USD Exact free cash flow: 142394000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 284.45 million Exact valueExact value: 284453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 420.16 million Exact valueExact value: 420161000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.84 million Exact valueExact value: 67837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 352.32 million Calculation and evidence420161000 − 67837000 USD Exact free cash flow: 352324000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 246.82 million Exact valueExact value: 246822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 260.79 million Exact valueExact value: 260787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 375.3 million Exact valueExact value: 375303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 283.28 million Exact valueExact value: 283284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000064907, 64907, edgar:64907