Net income
14.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
236 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2026-08-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
26258000 USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
14.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
1.09 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.56 million
–
Current period
USD 15.66 million
–
15661000 − 14558000 = 1103000 USD
14558000 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source15661000 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.29 million
–
Current period
USD 3.07 million
–
3068000 − 9291000 = -6223000 USD
9291000 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3068000 USD · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | USD 7.04 million Exact valueExact value: 7043000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.99 million Exact valueExact value: 6993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | USD 8.42 million Exact valueExact value: 8418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.11 million Exact valueExact value: 6108000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | USD 12.69 million Exact valueExact value: 12694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12 million Exact valueExact value: -11997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | USD 10.2 million Exact valueExact value: 10196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: 4163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: 5531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.77 million Exact valueExact value: 26774000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30 | USD 5.81 million Exact valueExact value: 5805000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.82 million Exact valueExact value: 3820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 | −USD 372,000 Exact valueExact value: -372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.14 million Exact valueExact value: -9135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | USD 14.67 million Exact valueExact value: 14666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.2 million Exact valueExact value: 10196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | USD 14.56 million Exact valueExact value: 14558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.29 million Exact valueExact value: 9291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30 | USD 15.66 million Exact valueExact value: 15661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: 3068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
236 filings · 3,887 latest values · 3,887 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000064472, 64472, GENC, edgar:64472
Also known as GENCOR INDUSTRIES INC, GENCOR INDUSTRIES, INC.