MCDONALDS CORP

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 26.89B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 25.92B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

7.1 billion USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 7099000000 USD Source

Operating margin

47.02%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 3338000000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 7099000000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

2.81 billion USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2807000000 USD Source

Free cash flow

1.98 billion USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 2807000000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 831000000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
822 million USD Source
Exact value

822000000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
40 billion USD Source
Exact value

39973000000 USD

Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

27.7 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 7078000000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 26885000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 19876000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 6517000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 7099000000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

8.79 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 2278000000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 8563000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 6399000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1983000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 2362000000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

11.3 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 3428000000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10551000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7854000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2412000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2807000000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

3.58 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1011000000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3365000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2306000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 682000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 831000000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

7.76 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 3428000000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10551000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7854000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2412000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2807000000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1011000000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3365000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2306000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 682000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 831000000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +3.7%

    Prior period

    USD 25.92 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 26.89 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    26885000000 − 25920000000 = 965000000 USD

    25920000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    26885000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +4.1%

    Prior period

    USD 8.22 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.56 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8563000000 − 8223000000 = 340000000 USD

    8223000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8563000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +11.7%

    Prior period

    USD 9.45 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.55 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10551000000 − 9447000000 = 1104000000 USD

    9447000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10551000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +21.3%

    Prior period

    USD 2.78 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 3.37 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    3365000000 − 2775000000 = 590000000 USD

    2775000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    3365000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 26.89 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 14.49 billion 54% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 12.39 billion 46% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 3.83 billion 14% of revenue
  • Net income USD 8.56 billion 32% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 10.55 billion 39% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 3.37 billion 13% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 7.19 billion 27% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 19%12%69%
  • 2017 23%19%58%
  • 2018 28%14%58%
  • 2019 28%14%58%
  • 2020 25%14%62%
  • 2021 32%12%55%
  • 2022 27%14%60%
  • 2023 33%12%54%
  • 2024 32%13%55%
  • 2025 32%14%54%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3124621900000 16877400000 Derived 7744500000 3058000000 Derived 4686500000 4238500000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3122820400000 13267700000 Derived 9552700000 4360400000 Derived 5192300000 3697500000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3121257900000 12435300000 Derived 8822600000 2898300000 Derived 5924300000 4225000000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-3121364400000 12294600000 Derived 9069800000 3044400000 Derived 6025400000 5728400000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-3119207800000 11883800000 Derived 7324000000 2593500000 Derived 4730500000 4624400000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-3123222900000 12866900000 Derived 10356000000 2810800000 Derived 7545200000 7101500000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3123183000000 13812000000 Derived 9371000000 3194000000 Derived 6177000000 5488000000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-3125494000000 13847000000 Derived 11647000000 3178000000 Derived 8469000000 7255000000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3125920000000 14208000000 Derived 11712000000 3489000000 Derived 8223000000 6672000000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3126885000000 14492000000 Derived 12393000000 3830000000 Derived 8563000000 7186000000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 26.9B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29.0B21.8B14.5B7.3B0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue24621900000
2017Revenue22820400000
2018Revenue21257900000
2019Revenue21364400000
2020Revenue19207800000
2021Revenue23222900000
2022Revenue23183000000
2023Revenue25494000000
2024Revenue25920000000
2025Revenue26885000000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

3.7% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.23.4%14.4%5.4%-3.6%-12.6%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-3.1%
2017Year over year-7.3%
2018Year over year-6.8%
2019Year over year0.5%
2020Year over year-10.1%
2021Year over year20.9%
2022Year over year-0.2%
2023Year over year10%
2024Year over year1.7%
2025Year over year3.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 46.1% 2025
Net margin 31.9% 2025
Free cash flow margin 26.7% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.50%37%25%12%0%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin31.5%
2017Operating margin41.9%
2018Operating margin41.5%
2019Operating margin42.5%
2020Operating margin38.1%
2021Operating margin44.6%
2022Operating margin40.4%
2023Operating margin45.7%
2024Operating margin45.2%
2025Operating margin46.1%
2016Net margin19%
2017Net margin22.8%
2018Net margin27.9%
2019Net margin28.2%
2020Net margin24.6%
2021Net margin32.5%
2022Net margin26.6%
2023Net margin33.2%
2024Net margin31.7%
2025Net margin31.9%
2016Free cash flow margin17.2%
2017Free cash flow margin16.2%
2018Free cash flow margin19.9%
2019Free cash flow margin26.8%
2020Free cash flow margin24.1%
2021Free cash flow margin30.6%
2022Free cash flow margin23.7%
2023Free cash flow margin28.5%
2024Free cash flow margin25.7%
2025Free cash flow margin26.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 10.6B 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.4B8.5B5.7B2.8B0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow6059600000
2017Operating cash flow5551200000
2018Operating cash flow6966700000
2019Operating cash flow8122100000
2020Operating cash flow6265200000
2021Operating cash flow9141500000
2022Operating cash flow7387000000
2023Operating cash flow9612000000
2024Operating cash flow9447000000
2025Operating cash flow10551000000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 7.2B 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.8B5.9B3.9B2.0B0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow4238500000
2017Free cash flow3697500000
2018Free cash flow4225000000
2019Free cash flow5728400000
2020Free cash flow4624400000
2021Free cash flow7101500000
2022Free cash flow5488000000
2023Free cash flow7255000000
2024Free cash flow6672000000
2025Free cash flow7186000000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.95× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.99×1.49×1.00×0.50×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities1.4×
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.84×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.36×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.98×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.01×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.78×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.43×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.16×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.19×
2025Current assets / current liabilities0.95×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 4.69 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 4686500000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 4686500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.06 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 6059600000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 6059600000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.82 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1821100000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 1821100000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.24 billion
Calculation and evidence

6059600000 − 1821100000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4238500000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 5.19 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 5192300000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 5192300000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.55 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 5551200000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 5551200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.85 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1853700000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 1853700000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.7 billion
Calculation and evidence

5551200000 − 1853700000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3697500000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 5.92 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 5924300000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 5924300000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.97 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 6966700000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 6966700000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.74 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2741700000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 2741700000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.23 billion
Calculation and evidence

6966700000 − 2741700000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4225000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 6.03 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 6025400000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 6025400000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.12 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 8122100000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 8122100000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.39 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2393700000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 2393700000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.73 billion
Calculation and evidence

8122100000 − 2393700000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5728400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 4.73 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 4730500000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 4730500000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.27 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 6265200000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 6265200000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.64 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1640800000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 1640800000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.62 billion
Calculation and evidence

6265200000 − 1640800000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4624400000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 7.55 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 7545200000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 7545200000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.14 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 9141500000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 9141500000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.04 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2040000000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 2040000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.1 billion
Calculation and evidence

9141500000 − 2040000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7101500000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 6.18 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 6177000000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 6177000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.39 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 7387000000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 7387000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.9 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 1899000000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 1899000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.49 billion
Calculation and evidence

7387000000 − 1899000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5488000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 8.47 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 8469000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 8469000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.61 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 9612000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 9612000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.36 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2357000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 2357000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.26 billion
Calculation and evidence

9612000000 − 2357000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7255000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 8.22 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 8223000000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 8223000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.45 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 9447000000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 9447000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.78 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 2775000000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 2775000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.67 billion
Calculation and evidence

9447000000 − 2775000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 6672000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 8.56 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 8563000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 8563000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.55 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 10551000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 10551000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.37 billion
Exact value

Exact value: 3365000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 3365000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.19 billion
Calculation and evidence

10551000000 − 3365000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7186000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

217 filings · 8,800 latest values · 8,800 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000063908, 63908, MCD, edgar:63908

Also known as MCDONALDS CORP, McDONALD’S CORPORATION, McDONALD’S CORPORATION