Revenue
3.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3698000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 19.46M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 11.57M.
3.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-48.57%
2026 Q2 · %
-418 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
3282000 USD
1200000 iso4217-usd
19876696 shares
0.74% · 146 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.57 million
–
Current period
USD 19.46 million
–
19457000 − 11565000 = 7892000 USD
11565000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19457000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.39 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.58 million
–
-10579000 − -7391000 = -3188000 USD
-7391000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10579000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 370,000
–
Current period
USD 2.08 million
–
2075000 − 370000 = 1705000 USD
370000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2075000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 7540000 | 10092000 Derived | -2552000 | 52000 Derived | -2604000 | 1683000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 12443000 | 10806000 Derived | 1637000 | 5057000 Derived | -3420000 | 1284000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 20960000 | 11353000 Derived | 9607000 | 7820000 Derived | 1787000 | 6230000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 9289000 | 14260000 Derived | -4971000 | -1891000 Derived | -3080000 | -2190000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 11565000 | 18919000 Derived | -7354000 | 37000 Derived | -7391000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 19457000 | 24004000 Derived | -4547000 | 6032000 Derived | -10579000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 7540000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 12443000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 20960000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 9289000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 11565000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 19457000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 65% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 68.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -55.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 24.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 68.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -33.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 45.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -53.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -63.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -23.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -34.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -27.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -33.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -63.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -54.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 29.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -23.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 2200000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1387000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 6263000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -1371000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 370000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 2075000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 1683000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 1284000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 6230000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -2190000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 47.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 37.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 20.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 17.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 33.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 31.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.31× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.25× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.6× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.03× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 517,000 Exact valueExact value: 517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Calculation and evidence2200000 − 517000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1683000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: -3420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103,000 Exact valueExact value: 103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Calculation and evidence1387000 − 103000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1284000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.26 million Exact valueExact value: 6263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,000 Exact valueExact value: 33000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.23 million Calculation and evidence6263000 − 33000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6230000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 3.08 million Exact valueExact value: -3080000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 819,000 Exact valueExact value: 819000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.19 million Calculation and evidence-1371000 − 819000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2190000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: -7391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 370,000 Exact valueExact value: 370000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 10.58 million Exact valueExact value: -10579000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
137 filings · 6,035 latest values · 6,037 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000063330, 63330, MLP, edgar:63330, mlp
Also known as MAUI LAND & PINEAPPLE CO INC, MAUI LAND & PINEAPPLE COMPANY, INC, MAUI LAND & PINEAPPLE COMPANY, INC., MAUI LAND & PINEAPPLE COMPANY, INC.