Revenue
45.2 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 45190000 USD Source
53 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-14 to 2004-12-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
45.2 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
-8.44%
2004-06-30 · %
1.21 million USD
2004-06-30 · USD
302 thousand USD
2004-06-30 · USD
16544000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-12-16.
Financial data available through: 2001-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 383.2 million
–
Current period
USD 306.35 million
–
306348000 − 383197000 = -76849000 USD
383197000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source306348000 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 111.43 million
–
Current period
−USD 47.49 million
–
-47491000 − -111434000 = 63943000 USD
-111434000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-47491000 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 29.07 million
–
Current period
USD 18.49 million
–
18486000 − -29065000 = 47551000 USD
-29065000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source18486000 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 18.12 million
–
Current period
USD 4.83 million
–
4825000 − 18124000 = -13299000 USD
18124000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4825000 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-10-01 – 1992-09-30 | 628940000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 26921000 | 40880000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | 590208000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 18591000 | 25166000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 592599000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14955000 | 33816000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 591189000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -238326000 | 5540000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 486140000 | 450299000 Derived | 35841000 | 57850000 Derived | -22009000 | 9671000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 359275000 | 375095000 Derived | -15820000 | 51991000 Derived | -67811000 | 47443000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 394938000 | 428767000 Derived | -33829000 | 33920000 Derived | -67749000 | 12170000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 442162000 | 470701000 Derived | -28539000 | 39453000 Derived | -67992000 | 17788000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 383197000 | 450845000 Derived | -67648000 | 43786000 Derived | -111434000 | -47189000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | 306348000 | 307969000 Derived | -1621000 | 45870000 Derived | -47491000 | 13661000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 628940000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 590208000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 592599000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 591189000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 486140000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 359275000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 394938000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 442162000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 383197000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 306348000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -6.2% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 0.4% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -17.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -26.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -13.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -20.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -4.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -8.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -17.7% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -40.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -4.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -18.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -17.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -15.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -29.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -15.5% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 13.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 59635000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 45892000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 52684000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 19912000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 11895000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 57377000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 23894000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 42448000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -29065000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 18486000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 40880000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 25166000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 33816000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 5540000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 9671000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 47443000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 12170000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 17788000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -47189000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 13661000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.96× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.23× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-10-01 – 1992-09-30 | USD 26.92 million Exact valueExact value: 26921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.64 million Exact valueExact value: 59635000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.76 million Exact valueExact value: 18755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.88 million Calculation and evidence59635000 − 18755000 USD Exact free cash flow: 40880000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | USD 18.59 million Exact valueExact value: 18591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.89 million Exact valueExact value: 45892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.73 million Exact valueExact value: 20726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.17 million Calculation and evidence45892000 − 20726000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25166000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 14.96 million Exact valueExact value: 14955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.68 million Exact valueExact value: 52684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.87 million Exact valueExact value: 18868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.82 million Calculation and evidence52684000 − 18868000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33816000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | −USD 238.33 million Exact valueExact value: -238326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.91 million Exact valueExact value: 19912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.37 million Exact valueExact value: 14372000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.54 million Calculation and evidence19912000 − 14372000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5540000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | −USD 22.01 million Exact valueExact value: -22009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.9 million Exact valueExact value: 11895000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: 2224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.67 million Calculation and evidence11895000 − 2224000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9671000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | −USD 67.81 million Exact valueExact value: -67811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.38 million Exact valueExact value: 57377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.93 million Exact valueExact value: 9934000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.44 million Calculation and evidence57377000 − 9934000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47443000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 67.75 million Exact valueExact value: -67749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.89 million Exact valueExact value: 23894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.72 million Exact valueExact value: 11724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.17 million Calculation and evidence23894000 − 11724000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12170000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 67.99 million Exact valueExact value: -67992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.45 million Exact valueExact value: 42448000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.66 million Exact valueExact value: 24660000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.79 million Calculation and evidence42448000 − 24660000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17788000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | −USD 111.43 million Exact valueExact value: -111434000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.07 million Exact valueExact value: -29065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.12 million Exact valueExact value: 18124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.19 million Calculation and evidence-29065000 − 18124000 USD Exact free cash flow: -47189000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30 | −USD 47.49 million Exact valueExact value: -47491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.49 million Exact valueExact value: 18486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.83 million Exact valueExact value: 4825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.66 million Calculation and evidence18486000 − 4825000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13661000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000006260, 6260, edgar:6260