ARROW MAGNOLIA INTERNATIONAL INC

EDGAR

50 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-09-13 to 2004-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.25 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
2.95 million USD Source
Exact value

2948985 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-11-22.

Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -5.4%

    Prior period

    USD 1.28 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.21 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1207280 − 1275847 = -68567 USD

    1275847 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1207280 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +254.6%

    Prior period

    USD 403,724

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.43 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1431491 − 403724 = 1027767 USD

    403724 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1431491 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -26.2%

    Prior period

    USD 286,301

    –

    Current period

    USD 211,326

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    211326 − 286301 = -74975 USD

    286301 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    211326 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 679,074
Exact value

Exact value: 679074 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 679074 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 427,240
Exact value

Exact value: 427240 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 427240 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1042460 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1042460 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1103630 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1103630 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 292,726
Exact value

Exact value: 292726 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 292726 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 810,904
Calculation and evidence

1103630 − 292726 USD

Exact free cash flow: 810904 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1275847 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 1275847 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 403,724
Exact value

Exact value: 403724 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 403724 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 286,301
Exact value

Exact value: 286301 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 286301 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 117,423
Calculation and evidence

403724 − 286301 USD

Exact free cash flow: 117423 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 1.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1207280 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1207280 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1431491 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1431491 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 211,326
Exact value

Exact value: 211326 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 211326 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.22 million
Calculation and evidence

1431491 − 211326 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1220165 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

50 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000061494, 61494, edgar:61494