Revenue
121 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 121439000 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-04-14 to 2003-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
121 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
1.34%
2003-03-31 · %
141 thousand USD
2003-03-31 · USD
-4.19 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
8964000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
525 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
-118 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
30.8 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
43.8 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
-13 million USD
2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 592.73 million
–
Current period
USD 539.33 million
–
539333000 − 592732000 = -53399000 USD
592732000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source539333000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 436.29 million
–
Current period
−USD 135.19 million
–
-135186000 − -436289000 = 301103000 USD
-436289000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-135186000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 73.58 million
–
Current period
USD 42.64 million
–
42637000 − 73581000 = -30944000 USD
73581000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42637000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 73.71 million
–
Current period
USD 55.35 million
–
55352000 − 73705000 = -18353000 USD
73705000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source55352000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-09-01 – 1993-08-31 | 27402000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1137000 | 4134000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-09-01 – 1994-08-31 | 32892000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1780000 | 3437000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31 | 50003000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3375000 | 3618000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 | 62920000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4844000 | 3433000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31 | 78971000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6005000 | -1681000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31 | 102614000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3419000 | -7384000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31 | 118517000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1313000 | -10091000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 253099000 | 240953000 Derived | 12146000 | 21939000 Derived | -9793000 | -64951000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 592732000 | 943360000 Derived | -350628000 | 85661000 Derived | -436289000 | -124000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 539333000 | 602551000 Derived | -63218000 | 71968000 Derived | -135186000 | -12715000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 27402000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 32892000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 50003000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 62920000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 78971000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 102614000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 118517000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 253099000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 592732000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 539333000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 20% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 52% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 25.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 25.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 29.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 134.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-08-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -59.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -11.7% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -73.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -25.1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 15.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 10.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -7.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -25.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 4527000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 4841000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 6963000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 9652000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 11466000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 16964000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 13085000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 11749000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 73581000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 42637000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 4134000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 3437000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 3618000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 3433000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1681000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -7384000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -10091000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -64951000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -124000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -12715000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 45.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 43.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 44.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 55.5% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 61.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 53% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 83.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 91.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-08-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-09-01 – 1993-08-31 | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.53 million Exact valueExact value: 4527000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 393,000 Exact valueExact value: 393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.13 million Calculation and evidence4527000 − 393000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4134000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-09-01 – 1994-08-31 | USD 1.78 million Exact valueExact value: 1780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: 4841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.44 million Calculation and evidence4841000 − 1404000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3437000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-09-01 – 1995-08-31 | USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: 3375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.96 million Exact valueExact value: 6963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: 3345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.62 million Calculation and evidence6963000 − 3345000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3618000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-09-01 – 1996-08-31 | USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: 4844000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.65 million Exact valueExact value: 9652000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.22 million Exact valueExact value: 6219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.43 million Calculation and evidence9652000 − 6219000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3433000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-09-01 – 1997-08-31 | USD 6.01 million Exact valueExact value: 6005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.47 million Exact valueExact value: 11466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.15 million Exact valueExact value: 13147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.68 million Calculation and evidence11466000 − 13147000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1681000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-09-01 – 1998-08-31 | USD 3.42 million Exact valueExact value: 3419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.96 million Exact valueExact value: 16964000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.35 million Exact valueExact value: 24348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.38 million Calculation and evidence16964000 − 24348000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7384000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-09-01 – 1999-08-31 | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.09 million Exact valueExact value: 13085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.18 million Exact valueExact value: 23176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.09 million Calculation and evidence13085000 − 23176000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10091000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 9.79 million Exact valueExact value: -9793000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.75 million Exact valueExact value: 11749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.7 million Exact valueExact value: 76700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64.95 million Calculation and evidence11749000 − 76700000 USD Exact free cash flow: -64951000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 436.29 million Exact valueExact value: -436289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.58 million Exact valueExact value: 73581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.71 million Exact valueExact value: 73705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 124,000 Calculation and evidence73581000 − 73705000 USD Exact free cash flow: -124000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 135.19 million Exact valueExact value: -135186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.64 million Exact valueExact value: 42637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.35 million Exact valueExact value: 55352000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.72 million Calculation and evidence42637000 − 55352000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12715000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000061442, 61442, edgar:61442
Also known as LIBERTY LIVEWIRE CORP, TODD AO CORP