Revenue
362 million USD
1995-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 361521000 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-14 to 1995-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
362 million USD
1995-06-30 · USD
22.61%
1995-06-30 · %
43 million USD
1995-06-30 · USD
-92.6 million USD
1995-06-30 · USD
72849000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.15 billion USD
1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
195 million USD
1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
272 million USD
1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
398 million USD
1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
-125 million USD
1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1995-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1994-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 792.4 million
–
Current period
USD 889.62 million
–
889620000 − 792399000 = 97221000 USD
792399000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source889620000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.91 million
–
Current period
USD 87.4 million
–
87396000 − 21913000 = 65483000 USD
21913000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source87396000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 46.98 million
–
Current period
USD 182.59 million
–
182589000 − 46984000 = 135605000 USD
46984000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source182589000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 136.72 million
–
Current period
USD 149.4 million
–
149402000 − 136721000 = 12681000 USD
136721000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source149402000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | 724809000 | 850306000 Derived | -125497000 | -4969000 Derived | -120528000 | -248000 Derived | Source
|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 819471000 | 707102000 Derived | 112369000 | 57088000 Derived | 55281000 | 123762000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 792399000 | 738203000 Derived | 54196000 | 32283000 Derived | 21913000 | -89737000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 889620000 | 765847000 Derived | 123773000 | 36377000 Derived | 87396000 | 33187000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 724809000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 819471000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 792399000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 889620000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | 13.1% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating margin | -17.3% |
|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 13.7% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | -16.6% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 15.1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -11.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | 76924000 |
|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 181241000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 46984000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 182589000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | -248000 |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 123762000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -89737000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 33187000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.58× |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.01× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.51× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | −USD 120.53 million Exact valueExact value: -120528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.92 million Exact valueExact value: 76924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.17 million Exact valueExact value: 77172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 248,000 Calculation and evidence76924000 − 77172000 USD Exact free cash flow: -248000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 55.28 million Exact valueExact value: 55281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181.24 million Exact valueExact value: 181241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.48 million Exact valueExact value: 57479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123.76 million Calculation and evidence181241000 − 57479000 USD Exact free cash flow: 123762000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 21.91 million Exact valueExact value: 21913000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.98 million Exact valueExact value: 46984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136.72 million Exact valueExact value: 136721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89.74 million Calculation and evidence46984000 − 136721000 USD Exact free cash flow: -89737000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 87.4 million Exact valueExact value: 87396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182.59 million Exact valueExact value: 182589000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.4 million Exact valueExact value: 149402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.19 million Calculation and evidence182589000 − 149402000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33187000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000061425, 61425, edgar:61425