Revenue
43.6 million USD
2001-09-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 43603000 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-18 to 2002-05-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
668000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-13.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 126.53 million
–
Current period
USD 119.43 million
–
119433000 − 126534000 = -7101000 USD
126534000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source119433000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.27 million
–
Current period
USD 4.21 million
–
4208000 − 4274000 = -66000 USD
4274000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4208000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 185,000
–
Current period
−USD 493,000
–
-493000 − 185000 = -678000 USD
185000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-493000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.76 million
–
Current period
USD 1.79 million
–
1785000 − 1755000 = 30000 USD
1755000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1785000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 15209072 | 17072607 Derived | -1863535 | 994708 Derived | -2858243 | 116542 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 79172000 | 73861000 Derived | 5311000 | 3204000 Derived | 2107000 | 4035000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 126534000 | 116123000 Derived | 10411000 | 6137000 Derived | 4274000 | -1570000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 119433000 | 110318000 Derived | 9115000 | 4907000 Derived | 4208000 | -2278000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 15209072 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 79172000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 126534000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 119433000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 420.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 59.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -5.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -12.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 8.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -18.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 989469 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 5266000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 185000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -493000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 116542 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 4035000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1570000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2278000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 42.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 82.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 67.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.86× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 2.86 million Exact valueExact value: -2858243 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 989,469 Exact valueExact value: 989469 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 872,927 Exact valueExact value: 872927 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116,542 Calculation and evidence989469 − 872927 USD Exact free cash flow: 116542 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: 2107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.27 million Exact valueExact value: 5266000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.04 million Calculation and evidence5266000 − 1231000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4035000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: 4274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 185,000 Exact valueExact value: 185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1755000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.57 million Calculation and evidence185000 − 1755000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1570000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: 4208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 493,000 Exact valueExact value: -493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.28 million Calculation and evidence-493000 − 1785000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2278000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000060911, 60911, edgar:60911
Also known as LUNN INDUSTRIES INC /DE/