Revenue
34.4 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 34368000 USD Source
80 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2012-11-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
34.4 million USD
2012 Q3 · USD
3.9%
2012 Q3 · %
797 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
69 thousand USD
2012 Q3 · USD
2181000 USD
21000000 USD
17860000 Unit13
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-11-05.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit1 122.96 million
–
Current period
Unit1 140.13 million
–
140129000 − 122961000 = 17168000 Unit1
122961000 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source140129000 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit1 58.24 million
–
Current period
Unit1 34.26 million
–
34255000 − -58237000 = 92492000 Unit1
-58237000 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34255000 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 4.19 million
–
Current period
Unit1 9.52 million
–
9521000 − 4188000 = 5333000 Unit1
4188000 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9521000 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 2.24 million
–
Current period
Unit1 3.07 million
–
3073000 − 2240000 = 833000 Unit1
2240000 Unit1 · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3073000 Unit1 · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 120474000 | 122146000 Derived | -1672000 | 765000 Derived | -2437000 | 6584000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 122961000 | 166177000 Derived | -43216000 | 15021000 Derived | -58237000 | 1948000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 140129000 | 104834000 Derived | 35295000 | 1040000 Derived | 34255000 | 6448000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit1.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 120474000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 122961000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 140129000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 14% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -35.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 25.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -47.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 24.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 7197000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 4188000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 9521000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 6584000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 1948000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 6448000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −Unit1 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: -2437000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 7.2 million Exact valueExact value: 7197000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 613,000 Exact valueExact value: 613000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 6.58 million Calculation and evidence7197000 − 613000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 6584000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −Unit1 58.24 million Exact valueExact value: -58237000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: 4188000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2240000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 1.95 million Calculation and evidence4188000 − 2240000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 1948000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | Unit1 34.26 million Exact valueExact value: 34255000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 9.52 million Exact valueExact value: 9521000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 3.07 million Exact valueExact value: 3073000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 6.45 million Calculation and evidence9521000 − 3073000 Unit1 Exact free cash flow: 6448000 Unit1
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
80 filings · 726 latest values · 726 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000060876, 60876, cybi, edgar:60876
Also known as CYBEX INTERNATIONAL INC, LUMEX INC