Revenue
664 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 664000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.708B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.941B.
664 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
4.67%
2026 Q2 · %
140 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
81 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
228000000 USD
348000000 USD
70000000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.47 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
54 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
258 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
279 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-21 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.94 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.71 billion
–
2708000000 − 2941000000 = -233000000 USD
2941000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2708000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 420 million
–
Current period
USD 146 million
–
146000000 − 420000000 = -274000000 USD
420000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source146000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 605 million
–
Current period
USD 382 million
–
382000000 − 605000000 = -223000000 USD
605000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source382000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 183 million
–
Current period
USD 291 million
–
291000000 − 183000000 = 108000000 USD
183000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source291000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 2233400000 | 2023200000 Derived | 210200000 | 60400000 Derived | 149800000 | 217500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2734000000 | 2201000000 Derived | 533000000 | 143000000 Derived | 390000000 | 325000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2828000000 | 2302000000 Derived | 526000000 | 131000000 Derived | 395000000 | 297000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 2310000000 | 2330000000 Derived | -20000000 | -15000000 Derived | -5000000 | -4000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2399000000 | 1784000000 Derived | 615000000 | 116000000 Derived | 499000000 | 588000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 3915000000 | 2181000000 Derived | 1734000000 | 357000000 Derived | 1377000000 | 1230000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 3854000000 | 2604000000 Derived | 1250000000 | 164000000 Derived | 1086000000 | 730000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2581000000 | 2294000000 Derived | 287000000 | 109000000 Derived | 178000000 | 16000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2941000000 | 2411000000 Derived | 530000000 | 110000000 Derived | 420000000 | 422000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2708000000 | 2499000000 Derived | 209000000 | 63000000 Derived | 146000000 | 91000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 2233400000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2734000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2828000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 2310000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2399000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3915000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 3854000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2581000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2941000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2708000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 18% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 22.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 3.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -18.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 63.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -33% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -7.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 19.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 18.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 25.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 44.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 32.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 18% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 14% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 35.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 28.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 24.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 31.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 18.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 342300000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 474000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 511000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 159000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 659000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1484000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1144000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 316000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 605000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 382000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 217500000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 325000000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 297000000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -4000000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 588000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 1230000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 730000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 16000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 422000000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 91000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 32.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 45.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 40.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 43.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 39% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 36.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 34.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 34.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.41× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.03× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.91× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.47× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.54× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.78× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 149.8 million Exact valueExact value: 149800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 342.3 million Exact valueExact value: 342300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.8 million Exact valueExact value: 124800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217.5 million Calculation and evidence342300000 − 124800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 217500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 390 million Exact valueExact value: 390000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 474 million Exact valueExact value: 474000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149 million Exact valueExact value: 149000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 325 million Calculation and evidence474000000 − 149000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 325000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 395 million Exact valueExact value: 395000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 511 million Exact valueExact value: 511000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214 million Exact valueExact value: 214000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 297 million Calculation and evidence511000000 − 214000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 297000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 5 million Exact valueExact value: -5000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159 million Exact valueExact value: 159000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163 million Exact valueExact value: 163000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4 million Calculation and evidence159000000 − 163000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 499 million Exact valueExact value: 499000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 659 million Exact valueExact value: 659000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71 million Exact valueExact value: 71000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 588 million Calculation and evidence659000000 − 71000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 588000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 1.38 billion Exact valueExact value: 1377000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 billion Exact valueExact value: 1484000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 254 million Exact valueExact value: 254000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 billion Calculation and evidence1484000000 − 254000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1230000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 1.09 billion Exact valueExact value: 1086000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 billion Exact valueExact value: 1144000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 414 million Exact valueExact value: 414000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 730 million Calculation and evidence1144000000 − 414000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 730000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 178 million Exact valueExact value: 178000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 316 million Exact valueExact value: 316000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 300 million Exact valueExact value: 300000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16 million Calculation and evidence316000000 − 300000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 420 million Exact valueExact value: 420000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 605 million Exact valueExact value: 605000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183 million Exact valueExact value: 183000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 422 million Calculation and evidence605000000 − 183000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 422000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 146 million Exact valueExact value: 146000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 382 million Exact valueExact value: 382000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 291 million Exact valueExact value: 291000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91 million Calculation and evidence382000000 − 291000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 91000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
177 filings · 24,064 latest values · 24,072 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000060519, 60519, LPX, edgar:60519
Also known as LOUISIANA PACIFIC CORP, LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORP, LOUISIANA-PACIFIC CORPORATION