Revenue
1.61 billion USD
1995-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1610433000 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-14 to 1996-10-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
592734000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1996-10-24.
Financial data available through: 1995-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.01 billion
–
Current period
USD 5.48 billion
–
5484401000 − 4008733000 = 1475668000 USD
4008733000 USD · 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5484401000 USD · 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 228.27 million
–
Current period
USD 288.39 million
–
288394000 − 228268000 = 60126000 USD
228268000 USD · 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source288394000 USD · 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 359.95 million
–
Current period
USD 607.51 million
–
607505000 − 359950000 = 247555000 USD
359950000 USD · 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source607505000 USD · 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 102.95 million
–
Current period
USD 122.73 million
–
122733000 − 102952000 = 19781000 USD
102952000 USD · 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source122733000 USD · 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-04-01 – 1992-03-31 | 2881820000 | 2589626000 Derived | 292194000 | 170399000 Derived | 121795000 | 136324000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1992-04-01 – 1993-03-31 | 3335403000 | 3039149000 Derived | 296254000 | 388338000 Derived | -92084000 | 174547000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | 4008733000 | 3607367000 Derived | 401366000 | 173098000 Derived | 228268000 | 256998000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 5484401000 | 4919890000 Derived | 564511000 | 276117000 Derived | 288394000 | 484772000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 2881820000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 3335403000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 4008733000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 5484401000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 15.7% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 36.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 8.9% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 217865000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 271815000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 359950000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 607505000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 136324000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 174547000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 256998000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 484772000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1991-04-01 – 1992-03-31 | USD 121.8 million Exact valueExact value: 121795000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 217.87 million Exact valueExact value: 217865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.54 million Exact valueExact value: 81541000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136.32 million Calculation and evidence217865000 − 81541000 USD Exact free cash flow: 136324000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1992-04-01 – 1993-03-31 | −USD 92.08 million Exact valueExact value: -92084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271.82 million Exact valueExact value: 271815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.27 million Exact valueExact value: 97268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 174.55 million Calculation and evidence271815000 − 97268000 USD Exact free cash flow: 174547000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | USD 228.27 million Exact valueExact value: 228268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 359.95 million Exact valueExact value: 359950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.95 million Exact valueExact value: 102952000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257 million Calculation and evidence359950000 − 102952000 USD Exact free cash flow: 256998000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 288.39 million Exact valueExact value: 288394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 607.51 million Exact valueExact value: 607505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122.73 million Exact valueExact value: 122733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 484.77 million Calculation and evidence607505000 − 122733000 USD Exact free cash flow: 484772000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000060357, 60357, edgar:60357