Revenue
121 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 121043000 USD Source
32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-15 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
121 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-16.26%
2000-09-30 · %
8.56 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-22.4 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
10926000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-37.5 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
32.9 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
61.3 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-28.4 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 365.86 million
–
Current period
USD 96.01 million
–
96013000 − 365857000 = -269844000 USD
365857000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source96013000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 76.28 million
–
Current period
USD 12.07 million
–
12065000 − 76282000 = -64217000 USD
76282000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12065000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 99.88 million
–
Current period
USD 69.83 million
–
69826000 − 99882000 = -30056000 USD
99882000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source69826000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 52.13 million
–
Current period
USD 49.31 million
–
49305000 − 52125000 = -2820000 USD
52125000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source49305000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 333776000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 35762000 | 13695000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 378058000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 54160000 | 53562000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 374059000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 65413000 | 65451000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 365857000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 76282000 | 47757000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 96013000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12065000 | 20521000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 333776000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 378058000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 374059000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 365857000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 96013000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 13.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -2.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -73.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 14.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 17.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 20.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 12.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 17.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 13.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 21.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 50271000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 96202000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 107428000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 99882000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 69826000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 13695000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 53562000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 65451000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 47757000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 20521000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 66.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 53% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 44.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 44.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 84.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.35× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.68× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.3× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 31.6 million Exact valueExact value: 31598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19 million Exact valueExact value: 18999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.6 million Calculation and evidence31598000 − 18999000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12599000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 38.46 million Exact valueExact value: 38456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.48 million Exact valueExact value: 16480000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.98 million Calculation and evidence38456000 − 16480000 USD Exact free cash flow: 21976000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 35.76 million Exact valueExact value: 35762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.27 million Exact valueExact value: 50271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.58 million Exact valueExact value: 36576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.7 million Calculation and evidence50271000 − 36576000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13695000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 54.16 million Exact valueExact value: 54160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.2 million Exact valueExact value: 96202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.64 million Exact valueExact value: 42640000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.56 million Calculation and evidence96202000 − 42640000 USD Exact free cash flow: 53562000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 65.41 million Exact valueExact value: 65413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.43 million Exact valueExact value: 107428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.98 million Exact valueExact value: 41977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.45 million Calculation and evidence107428000 − 41977000 USD Exact free cash flow: 65451000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 76.28 million Exact valueExact value: 76282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99.88 million Exact valueExact value: 99882000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.13 million Exact valueExact value: 52125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.76 million Calculation and evidence99882000 − 52125000 USD Exact free cash flow: 47757000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 12.07 million Exact valueExact value: 12065000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.83 million Exact valueExact value: 69826000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.31 million Exact valueExact value: 49305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.52 million Calculation and evidence69826000 − 49305000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20521000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000060195, 60195, edgar:60195