Revenue
10.3 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2000-05-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.3 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
12.44%
1998-12-31 · %
120000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-30.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.47 million
–
Current period
USD 25.92 million
–
25917000 − 2471000 = 23446000 USD
2471000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25917000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.94 million
–
Current period
USD 2.47 million
–
2466000 − -1937000 = 4403000 USD
-1937000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2466000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21,000
–
Current period
USD 241,000
–
241000 − 21000 = 220000 USD
21000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source241000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 14735000 | 15825000 Derived | -1090000 | -98000 Derived | -992000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 24557000 | 23295000 Derived | 1262000 | 605000 Derived | 657000 | 2307000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 14735000 | 15825000 Derived | -1090000 | -98000 Derived | -992000 | -578000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 12036000 | 11645000 Derived | 391000 | -502000 Derived | 893000 | 130000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2471000 | 5154000 Derived | -2683000 | -746000 Derived | -1937000 | 421000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 25917000 | 22943000 Derived | 2974000 | 508000 Derived | 2466000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 14735000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 24557000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 14735000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 12036000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2471000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 25917000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 66.7% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -40% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -18.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -79.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 948.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -7.4% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -7.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -108.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -78.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -3.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 17% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 2658000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -339000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 225000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 442000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2307000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -578000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 130000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 421000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 74.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 76.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 992,000 Exact valueExact value: -992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 657,000 Exact valueExact value: 657000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: 2658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 351,000 Exact valueExact value: 351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.31 million Calculation and evidence2658000 − 351000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2307000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 992,000 Exact valueExact value: -992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 339,000 Exact valueExact value: -339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 239,000 Exact valueExact value: 239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 578,000 Calculation and evidence-339000 − 239000 USD Exact free cash flow: -578000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 893,000 Exact valueExact value: 893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225,000 Exact valueExact value: 225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 95,000 Exact valueExact value: 95000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130,000 Calculation and evidence225000 − 95000 USD Exact free cash flow: 130000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 442,000 Exact valueExact value: 442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,000 Exact valueExact value: 21000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 421,000 Calculation and evidence442000 − 21000 USD Exact free cash flow: 421000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: 2466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 241,000 Exact valueExact value: 241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000059870, 59870, edgar:59870