Revenue
219 thousand USD
2017 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 218770 USD Source
121 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-03-28 to 2024-02-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
25606 USD
447778 USD
196559523 shares
5.99% · 11.1 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-1.09 million USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-487 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-02-21.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.76 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.06 million
–
-1055630 − -1759159 = 703529 USD
-1759159 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1055630 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 812,583
–
Current period
−USD 441,790
–
-441790 − -812583 = 370793 USD
-812583 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-441790 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 67580 | -675017 Derived | 742597 | 1475895 Derived | -733298 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 218770 | -758461 Derived | 977231 | 1942688 Derived | -965457 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 67580 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 218770 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 223.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 1,098.8% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 446.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,085.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -441.3% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -485980 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -954574 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 210.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 195.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: 1940121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 910,071 Exact valueExact value: -910071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: -1953383 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1533127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 50,163 Exact valueExact value: 50163 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: -1606535 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 733,298 Exact valueExact value: -733298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 485,980 Exact valueExact value: -485980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 965,457 Exact valueExact value: -965457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 954,574 Exact valueExact value: -954574 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: -3779949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: -1869033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2603065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 963,904 Exact valueExact value: -963904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: -2169540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 878,943 Exact valueExact value: -878943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: -1759159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 812,583 Exact valueExact value: -812583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1055630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 441,790 Exact valueExact value: -441790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
121 filings · 2,197 latest values · 2,197 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000059860, 59860, GRMC, edgar:59860, grmc
Also known as GOLDRICH MINING CO, GOLDRICH MINING COMPANY, Goldrich Mining Compan, Goldrich Mining Company, LITTLE SQUAW GOLD MINING CO