GOLDRICH MINING COMPANY

EDGAR

121 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-03-28 to 2024-02-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

219 thousand USD

2017 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

446.69%

2017 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 977231 USD Source
  • Revenue: 218770 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-955 thousand USD

2017 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -954574 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
25.6 thousand USD Source
Exact value

25606 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
448 thousand USD Source
Exact value

447778 USD

Shares outstanding
197 million shares Source
Exact value

196559523 shares

Reported share-count change

5.99% · 11.1 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 185448412 shares · 2022-09-30· Source
  • 196559523 shares · 2023-09-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.09 million USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1055630 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -1150629 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -419348 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -393319 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -369393 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-487 thousand USD

2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -441790 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -248711 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15103 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -217893 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -15103 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -293530 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -217893 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-02-21.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2018-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 703,529

    Prior period

    −USD 1.76 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.06 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1055630 − -1759159 = 703529 USD

    -1759159 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1055630 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 370,793

    Prior period

    −USD 812,583

    –

    Current period

    −USD 441,790

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -441790 − -812583 = 370793 USD

    -812583 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -441790 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31

  • Revenue USD 218,770 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived −USD 758,461 −347% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 977,231 447% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.94 million 888% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 965,457 −441% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 954,574 −436% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 Net loss: net income was −1,085% of revenue.
  • 2017 Net loss: net income was −441% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-3167580 -675017 Derived 742597 1475895 Derived -733298 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31218770 -758461 Derived 977231 1942688 Derived -965457 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 218.8K 2017
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.236.3K177.2K118.1K59.1K0.020162017
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue67580
2017Revenue218770

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

223.7% 2017
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.242%181%121%60%0%20162017
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year223.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 446.7% 2017
Net margin -441.3% 2017
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,274%640%7%-626%-1,260%20162017
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin1,098.8%
2017Operating margin446.7%
2016Net margin-1,085.1%
2017Net margin-441.3%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -954.6K 2017
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.76.4K-200.5K-477.3K-754.1K-1.0M20162017
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow-485980
2017Operating cash flow-954574

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

195.6% 2017
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.228%171%114%57%0%20162017
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets210.9%
2017Liabilities / assets195.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.24× 2017
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.26×0.19×0.13×0.06×0.00×20162017
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.09×
2017Current assets / current liabilities0.24×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
USD 1.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1940121 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 1940121 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 910,071
Exact value

Exact value: -910071 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -910071 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 1.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1953383 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -1953383 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1533127 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -1533127 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 50,163
Exact value

Exact value: 50163 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 50163 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1606535 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -1606535 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 733,298
Exact value

Exact value: -733298 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -733298 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 485,980
Exact value

Exact value: -485980 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -485980 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 965,457
Exact value

Exact value: -965457 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -965457 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 954,574
Exact value

Exact value: -954574 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -954574 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 3.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3779949 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -3779949 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1869033 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1869033 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 2.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2603065 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -2603065 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 963,904
Exact value

Exact value: -963904 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -963904 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 2.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2169540 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -2169540 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 878,943
Exact value

Exact value: -878943 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -878943 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 1.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1759159 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -1759159 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 812,583
Exact value

Exact value: -812583 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -812583 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 1.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1055630 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -1055630 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 441,790
Exact value

Exact value: -441790 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -441790 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

121 filings · 2,197 latest values · 2,197 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000059860, 59860, GRMC, edgar:59860, grmc

Also known as GOLDRICH MINING CO, GOLDRICH MINING COMPANY, Goldrich Mining Compan, Goldrich Mining Company, LITTLE SQUAW GOLD MINING CO