Revenue
33.4 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 33422645 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-29 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
33.4 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
9.88%
2000-09-30 · %
2.89 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
504 thousand USD
2000-09-30 · USD
292715 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
123 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
5.9 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
8.23 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 125.07 million
–
Current period
USD 120.48 million
–
120482625 − 125069317 = -4586692 USD
125069317 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source120482625 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.54 million
–
Current period
USD 7.6 million
–
7597003 − 9537904 = -1940901 USD
9537904 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7597003 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 19.37 million
–
Current period
USD 14.85 million
–
14850679 − 19365064 = -4514385 USD
19365064 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14850679 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.05 million
–
Current period
USD 10.26 million
–
10262640 − 10051114 = 211526 USD
10051114 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10262640 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 71039481 | 69294224 Derived | 1745257 | 802987 Derived | 942270 | 375635 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 69619134 | 73832603 Derived | -4213469 | -2895942 Derived | -1317527 | 1656869 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 99858339 | 91746072 Derived | 8112267 | 3737893 Derived | 4374374 | 1227259 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 67967257 | 66505581 Derived | 1461676 | -4172840 Derived | 5634516 | -129929 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 72776202 | 72598084 Derived | 178118 | -4838274 Derived | 5016392 | -148106 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 88783577 | 89537817 Derived | -754240 | -1017090 Derived | 262850 | 2673241 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 125069317 | 125069317 Derived | 0 | -9537904 Derived | 9537904 | 9313950 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 120482625 | 120482625 Derived | 0 | -7597003 Derived | 7597003 | 4588039 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 71039481 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 69619134 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 99858339 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 67967257 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 72776202 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 88783577 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 125069317 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 120482625 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | -2% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 43.4% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -31.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 22% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 40.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -3.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -6.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -0.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6.3% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 5163259 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 4745429 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 7422173 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3898718 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 5217290 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 10009642 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 19365064 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 14850679 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 375635 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 1656869 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 1227259 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -129929 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -148106 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 2673241 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 9313950 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 4588039 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.71× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.06× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 942,270 Exact valueExact value: 942270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: 5163259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.79 million Exact valueExact value: 4787624 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 375,635 Calculation and evidence5163259 − 4787624 USD Exact free cash flow: 375635 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1317527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: 4745429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: 3088560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Calculation and evidence4745429 − 3088560 USD Exact free cash flow: 1656869 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: 4374374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.42 million Exact valueExact value: 7422173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.19 million Exact valueExact value: 6194914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Calculation and evidence7422173 − 6194914 USD Exact free cash flow: 1227259 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 5.63 million Exact valueExact value: 5634516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3898718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: 4028647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 129,929 Calculation and evidence3898718 − 4028647 USD Exact free cash flow: -129929 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 5.02 million Exact valueExact value: 5016392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.22 million Exact valueExact value: 5217290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: 5365396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 148,106 Calculation and evidence5217290 − 5365396 USD Exact free cash flow: -148106 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 262,850 Exact valueExact value: 262850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.01 million Exact valueExact value: 10009642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: 7336401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.67 million Calculation and evidence10009642 − 7336401 USD Exact free cash flow: 2673241 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 9.54 million Exact valueExact value: 9537904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.37 million Exact valueExact value: 19365064 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.05 million Exact valueExact value: 10051114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.31 million Calculation and evidence19365064 − 10051114 USD Exact free cash flow: 9313950 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: 7597003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.85 million Exact valueExact value: 14850679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.26 million Exact valueExact value: 10262640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.59 million Calculation and evidence14850679 − 10262640 USD Exact free cash flow: 4588039 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000059593, 59593, edgar:59593