Revenue
10.8 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 10825979 USD Source
72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-06 to 2008-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10.8 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
11.09%
2008-09-30 · %
1.02 million USD
2008-09-30 · USD
-992 thousand USD
2008-09-30 · USD
728835 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
39.3 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
2.94 million USD
2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2007-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 15.88 million
–
Current period
USD 32.55 million
–
32553974 − 15884094 = 16669880 USD
15884094 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source32553974 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.41 million
–
Current period
USD 4.84 million
–
4841070 − 2411795 = 2429275 USD
2411795 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4841070 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.37 million
–
-3374706 − 1144591 = -4519297 USD
1144591 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3374706 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 685,623
–
Current period
USD 1.13 million
–
1129209 − 685623 = 443586 USD
685623 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1129209 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31 | 692942 | 1532889 Derived | -839947 | -339033 Derived | -500914 | -1172763 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-08-01 – 2001-07-31 | 1137268 | 2115718 Derived | -978450 | -211620 Derived | -766830 | -938881 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31 | 991902 | 1465161 Derived | -473259 | 80644 Derived | -553903 | -300578 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31 | 1292757 | 2000233 Derived | -707476 | 25490 Derived | -732966 | -610559 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 15884094 | 13470420 Derived | 2413674 | 1879 Derived | 2411795 | 458968 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 32553974 | 27123850 Derived | 5430124 | 589054 Derived | 4841070 | -4503915 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 297459 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 190050 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 692942 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1137268 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 991902 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 1292757 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 15884094 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 32553974 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -36.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 264.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 64.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -12.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 30.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 104.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-07-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -112.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -121.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -86% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -47.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -54.7% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 16.7% |
|
| 1998-07-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 775.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -72.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -67.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -55.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -56.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 14.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -169.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -82.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -30.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -47.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -13.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -786414 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -845715 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -280436 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -594177 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1144591 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -3374706 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1172763 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -938881 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -300578 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -610559 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 458968 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -4503915 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 40.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 25.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 40.4% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 41.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 43.9% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 28.8% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 40.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.82× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.31× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 1999-08-01 – 2000-07-31 | −USD 500,914 Exact valueExact value: -500914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 786,414 Exact valueExact value: -786414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 386,349 Exact valueExact value: 386349 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence-786414 − 386349 USD Exact free cash flow: -1172763 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-08-01 – 2001-07-31 | −USD 766,830 Exact valueExact value: -766830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 845,715 Exact valueExact value: -845715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93,166 Exact valueExact value: 93166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 938,881 Calculation and evidence-845715 − 93166 USD Exact free cash flow: -938881 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-08-01 – 2002-07-31 | −USD 553,903 Exact valueExact value: -553903 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 280,436 Exact valueExact value: -280436 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,142 Exact valueExact value: 20142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 300,578 Calculation and evidence-280436 − 20142 USD Exact free cash flow: -300578 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-08-01 – 2003-07-31 | −USD 732,966 Exact valueExact value: -732966 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 594,177 Exact valueExact value: -594177 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,382 Exact valueExact value: 16382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 610,559 Calculation and evidence-594177 − 16382 USD Exact free cash flow: -610559 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-08-01 – 2004-07-31 | USD 128,509 Exact valueExact value: 128509 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 314,067 Exact valueExact value: -314067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,308 Exact valueExact value: 11308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 325,375 Calculation and evidence-314067 − 11308 USD Exact free cash flow: -325375 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-08-01 – 2005-07-31 | −USD 96,908 Exact valueExact value: -96908 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82,813 Exact valueExact value: -82813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82,813 Calculation and evidence-82813 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -82813 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-08-01 – 2006-07-31 | −USD 75.38 million Exact valueExact value: -75381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82.01 million Exact valueExact value: -82013000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2411795 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1144591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 685,623 Exact valueExact value: 685623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 458,968 Calculation and evidence1144591 − 685623 USD Exact free cash flow: 458968 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31 | −USD 74.87 million Exact valueExact value: -74873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.17 million Exact valueExact value: -54171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: 4841070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: -3374706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1129209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.5 million Calculation and evidence-3374706 − 1129209 USD Exact free cash flow: -4503915 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
72 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000059544, 59544, edgar:59544
Also known as LINCOLN INTERNATIONAL CORP