VECTOR GROUP LTD

EDGAR

152 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2024-08-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

372 million USD

2024 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

26.29%

2024 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 97786000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 371914000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

105 million USD

2024 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 215321000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 110328000 USD Source

Free cash flow

103 million USD

2024 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 215321000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 110328000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3387000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1565000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
391 million USD Source
Exact value

390758000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
1.39 billion USD Source
Exact value

1389206000 USD

Shares outstanding
157 million shares Source
Exact value

157377564 shares

Reported share-count change

0.93% · 1.44 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 155934987 shares · 2023-06-30· Source
  • 157377564 shares · 2024-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.42 billion USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 364111000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1424268000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1063918000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 324567000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 371914000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Net income

200 million USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 52699000 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 183526000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 125529000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 34800000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 54178000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2024-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

207 million USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 340971000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 218218000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 209984000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 340971000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 110328000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 215321000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 110328000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

6.15 million USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 9067000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7790000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10557000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9067000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1565000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3387000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1565000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

201 million USD

2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 340971000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 218218000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 209984000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 340971000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 110328000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 215321000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 110328000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9067000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7790000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 10557000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9067000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1565000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3387000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1565000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-02.

Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -1.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.44 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.42 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1424268000 − 1441009000 = -16741000 USD

    1441009000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1424268000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +15.6%

    Prior period

    USD 158.7 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 183.53 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    183526000 − 158701000 = 24825000 USD

    158701000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    183526000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +15.8%

    Prior period

    USD 181.32 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 209.98 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    209984000 − 181317000 = 28667000 USD

    181317000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    209984000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +6%

    Prior period

    USD 9.96 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 10.56 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    10557000 − 9957000 = 600000 USD

    9957000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    10557000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.42 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.1 billion 77% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 328.04 million 23% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 144.51 million 10% of revenue
  • Net income USD 183.53 million 13% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 209.98 million 15% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 10.56 million 0.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 199.43 million 14% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2014 11%87%
  • 2015 88%
  • 2016 9.7%86%
  • 2017 87%
  • 2019 9%12%79%
  • 2020 16%76%
  • 2021 18%74%
  • 2022 11%13%76%
  • 2023 13%10%77%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-311591315000 1378877000 Derived 212438000 175582000 Derived 36856000 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-311657197000 1457277000 Derived 199920000 140722000 Derived 59198000 Unavailable
Source
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-311690949000 1456444000 Derived 234505000 163378000 Derived 71127000 Unavailable
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-311807476000 1571828000 Derived 235648000 151076000 Derived 84572000 Unavailable
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-311119603000 884988000 Derived 234615000 133641000 Derived 100974000 111496000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-311228682000 934254000 Derived 294428000 201490000 Derived 92938000 248484000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311220700000 900261000 Derived 320439000 100976000 Derived 219463000 241713000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311441009000 1101999000 Derived 339010000 180309000 Derived 158701000 171360000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311424268000 1096233000 Derived 328035000 144509000 Derived 183526000 199427000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.4B 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0B1.5B976.0M488.0M0.0201320192023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Revenue1079921000
2014Revenue1591315000
2015Revenue1657197000
2016Revenue1690949000
2017Revenue1807476000
2019Revenue1119603000
2020Revenue1228682000
2021Revenue1220700000
2022Revenue1441009000
2023Revenue1424268000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-1.2% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51%37%23%9%-5%201320192023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over year47.4%
2015Year over year4.1%
2016Year over year2%
2017Year over year6.9%
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year9.7%
2021Year over year-0.6%
2022Year over year18%
2023Year over year-1.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 23% 2023
Net margin 12.9% 2023
Free cash flow margin 14% 2023
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28.4%21.3%14.2%7.1%0.0%201320192023
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Operating margin10.3%
2014Operating margin13.3%
2015Operating margin12.1%
2016Operating margin13.9%
2017Operating margin13%
2019Operating margin21%
2020Operating margin24%
2021Operating margin26.3%
2022Operating margin23.5%
2023Operating margin23%
2013Net margin3.5%
2014Net margin2.3%
2015Net margin3.6%
2016Net margin4.2%
2017Net margin4.7%
2019Net margin9%
2020Net margin7.6%
2021Net margin18%
2022Net margin11%
2023Net margin12.9%
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow margin10%
2020Free cash flow margin20.2%
2021Free cash flow margin19.8%
2022Free cash flow margin11.9%
2023Free cash flow margin14%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 210M 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.289.0M216.7M144.5M72.2M0.0201320192023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2014Operating cash flow107376000
2015Operating cash flow144479000
2016Operating cash flow97636000
2017Operating cash flow131586000
2019Operating cash flow124071000
2020Operating cash flow267547000
2021Operating cash flow255219000
2022Operating cash flow181317000
2023Operating cash flow209984000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 199.4M 2023
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.268.4M201.3M134.2M67.1M0.0201320192023
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2013Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2017Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flow111496000
2020Free cash flow248484000
2021Free cash flow241713000
2022Free cash flow171360000
2023Free cash flow199427000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

179.4% 2023
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.212%159%106%53%0%201320192023
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Liabilities / assets115.2%
2014Liabilities / assets104%
2015Liabilities / assets109.5%
2016Liabilities / assets118%
2017Liabilities / assets125%
2019Liabilities / assets145.5%
2020Liabilities / assets149.1%
2021Liabilities / assets196.6%
2022Liabilities / assets188.9%
2023Liabilities / assets179.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.52× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.88×2.91×1.94×0.97×0.00×201320192023
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2013Current assets / current liabilities1.45×
2014Current assets / current liabilities3.54×
2015Current assets / current liabilities2.7×
2016Current assets / current liabilities3.6×
2017Current assets / current liabilities3×
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.48×
2020Current assets / current liabilities2.34×
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.85×
2022Current assets / current liabilities2.8×
2023Current assets / current liabilities3.52×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 36.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36856000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 36856000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 107.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 107376000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 107376000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
USD 59.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 59198000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 59198000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 144.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 144479000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 144479000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 71.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 71127000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 71127000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 97.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 97636000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 97636000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 84.57 million
Exact value

Exact value: 84572000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 84572000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 131.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 131586000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 131586000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 58.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 58105000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 58105000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 181.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: 181834000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 181834000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17682000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 17682000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 164.15 million
Calculation and evidence

181834000 − 17682000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 164152000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 100.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 100974000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 100974000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 124.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 124071000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 124071000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12575000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 12575000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 111.5 million
Calculation and evidence

124071000 − 12575000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 111496000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 92.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 92938000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 92938000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 267.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 267547000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 267547000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19063000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 19063000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 248.48 million
Calculation and evidence

267547000 − 19063000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 248484000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 219.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 219463000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 219463000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 255.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 255219000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 255219000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13506000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 13506000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 241.71 million
Calculation and evidence

255219000 − 13506000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 241713000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 158.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 158701000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 158701000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 181.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: 181317000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 181317000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9957000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 9957000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 171.36 million
Calculation and evidence

181317000 − 9957000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 171360000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 183.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 183526000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 183526000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 209.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 209984000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 209984000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10557000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 10557000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 199.43 million
Calculation and evidence

209984000 − 10557000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 199427000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

152 filings · 11,411 latest values · 11,395 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000059440, 59440, VGR, edgar:59440

Also known as BROOKE GROUP LTD, VECTOR GROUP LTD, VECTOR GROUP LTD.