Revenue
372 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 371914000 USD Source
152 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2024-08-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
372 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
26.29%
2024 Q2 · %
105 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
103 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
390758000 USD
1389206000 USD
157377564 shares
0.93% · 1.44 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.42 billion USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
200 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
207 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
6.15 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
201 million USD
2023-07-01 – 2024-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-08-02.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.44 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.42 billion
–
1424268000 − 1441009000 = -16741000 USD
1441009000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1424268000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 158.7 million
–
Current period
USD 183.53 million
–
183526000 − 158701000 = 24825000 USD
158701000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source183526000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 181.32 million
–
Current period
USD 209.98 million
–
209984000 − 181317000 = 28667000 USD
181317000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source209984000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.96 million
–
Current period
USD 10.56 million
–
10557000 − 9957000 = 600000 USD
9957000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10557000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1591315000 | 1378877000 Derived | 212438000 | 175582000 Derived | 36856000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1657197000 | 1457277000 Derived | 199920000 | 140722000 Derived | 59198000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1690949000 | 1456444000 Derived | 234505000 | 163378000 Derived | 71127000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1807476000 | 1571828000 Derived | 235648000 | 151076000 Derived | 84572000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1119603000 | 884988000 Derived | 234615000 | 133641000 Derived | 100974000 | 111496000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1228682000 | 934254000 Derived | 294428000 | 201490000 Derived | 92938000 | 248484000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1220700000 | 900261000 Derived | 320439000 | 100976000 Derived | 219463000 | 241713000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1441009000 | 1101999000 Derived | 339010000 | 180309000 Derived | 158701000 | 171360000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1424268000 | 1096233000 Derived | 328035000 | 144509000 Derived | 183526000 | 199427000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1079921000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1591315000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1657197000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1690949000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1807476000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1119603000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1228682000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1220700000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1441009000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1424268000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 47.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 9.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 18% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 13% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 21% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 24% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 26.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 23.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 23% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 18% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 11% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 10% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 20.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 14% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 107376000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 144479000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 97636000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 131586000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 124071000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 267547000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 255219000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 181317000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 209984000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 111496000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 248484000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 241713000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 171360000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 199427000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 115.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 104% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 109.5% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 118% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 125% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 145.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 149.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 196.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 188.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 179.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.54× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.7× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.6× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.48× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.34× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.85× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 36.86 million Exact valueExact value: 36856000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.38 million Exact valueExact value: 107376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 59.2 million Exact valueExact value: 59198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144.48 million Exact valueExact value: 144479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 71.13 million Exact valueExact value: 71127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.64 million Exact valueExact value: 97636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 84.57 million Exact valueExact value: 84572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.59 million Exact valueExact value: 131586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 58.11 million Exact valueExact value: 58105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181.83 million Exact valueExact value: 181834000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.68 million Exact valueExact value: 17682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164.15 million Calculation and evidence181834000 − 17682000 USD Exact free cash flow: 164152000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 100.97 million Exact valueExact value: 100974000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124.07 million Exact valueExact value: 124071000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.58 million Exact valueExact value: 12575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111.5 million Calculation and evidence124071000 − 12575000 USD Exact free cash flow: 111496000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 92.94 million Exact valueExact value: 92938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 267.55 million Exact valueExact value: 267547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.06 million Exact valueExact value: 19063000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 248.48 million Calculation and evidence267547000 − 19063000 USD Exact free cash flow: 248484000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 219.46 million Exact valueExact value: 219463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 255.22 million Exact valueExact value: 255219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.51 million Exact valueExact value: 13506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 241.71 million Calculation and evidence255219000 − 13506000 USD Exact free cash flow: 241713000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 158.7 million Exact valueExact value: 158701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 181.32 million Exact valueExact value: 181317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.96 million Exact valueExact value: 9957000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171.36 million Calculation and evidence181317000 − 9957000 USD Exact free cash flow: 171360000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 183.53 million Exact valueExact value: 183526000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 209.98 million Exact valueExact value: 209984000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.56 million Exact valueExact value: 10557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 199.43 million Calculation and evidence209984000 − 10557000 USD Exact free cash flow: 199427000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
152 filings · 11,411 latest values · 11,395 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000059440, 59440, VGR, edgar:59440
Also known as BROOKE GROUP LTD, VECTOR GROUP LTD, VECTOR GROUP LTD.