Revenue
606 million Unit_Standard_USD_YyppQfeYmEKuQbomYrqEQQ
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_YyppQfeYmEKuQbomYrqEQQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 606100000 Unit_Standard_USD_YyppQfeYmEKuQbomYrqEQQ Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 2.077B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 2.105B.
606 million Unit_Standard_USD_YyppQfeYmEKuQbomYrqEQQ
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_YyppQfeYmEKuQbomYrqEQQ
11.17%
2026 Q2 · %
209700000 Unit_Standard_USD_YyppQfeYmEKuQbomYrqEQQ
29600000 Unit_Standard_shares_YDBYrtjVB0mQtOtVOWqOzg
0.00% · 0 Unit_Standard_shares_YDBYrtjVB0mQtOtVOWqOzg
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 2.1 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 2.08 billion
–
2077000000 − 2104800000 = -27800000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g
2104800000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2077000000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 108 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 57.6 million
–
-57600000 − 108000000 = -165600000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g
108000000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-57600000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 44 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 35.5 million
–
-35500000 − 44000000 = -79500000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g
44000000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-35500000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 30.9 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 46.6 million
–
46600000 − 30900000 = 15700000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g
30900000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source46600000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1921700000 | 1887500000 Derived | 34200000 | 44100000 Derived | -9900000 | -44600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2104800000 | 1894100000 Derived | 210700000 | 102700000 Derived | 108000000 | 13100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2077000000 | 2013700000 Derived | 63300000 | 120900000 Derived | -57600000 | -82100000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1921700000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2104800000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2077000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 9.5% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 10% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 3900000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 44000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -35500000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -44600000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 13100000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -82100000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 9.9 million Exact valueExact value: -9900000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -9900000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 3.9 million Exact valueExact value: 3900000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 3900000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 48.5 million Exact valueExact value: 48500000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 48500000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 44.6 million Calculation and evidence3900000 − 48500000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g Exact free cash flow: -44600000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 108 million Exact valueExact value: 108000000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 108000000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 44 million Exact valueExact value: 44000000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 44000000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 30.9 million Exact valueExact value: 30900000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 30900000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 13.1 million Calculation and evidence44000000 − 30900000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g Exact free cash flow: 13100000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 57.6 million Exact valueExact value: -57600000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -57600000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 35.5 million Exact valueExact value: -35500000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -35500000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 46.6 million Exact valueExact value: 46600000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 46600000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g 82.1 million Calculation and evidence-35500000 − 46600000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g Exact free cash flow: -82100000 Unit_Standard_USD_w4G6YlmF3EeaBAqWT2405g
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
146 filings · 14,754 latest values · 14,754 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000059255, 59255, VHI, edgar:59255
Also known as VALHI INC /DE/, VALHI, INC., VALHI, INC.