LIBERTY HOMES INC

EDGAR

38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2004-05-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

43.9 million USD

1997-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

1.8%

1997-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 788000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 43861000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

2.32 million USD

1997-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3835000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6156000 USD Source

Free cash flow

2.1 million USD

1997-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3835000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -6156000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1276000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1056000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
13.6 million USD Source
Exact value

13591000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

2.54 million USD

1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 4553000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 3861000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 244000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1312000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 244000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 534000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1997-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-05-17.

Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +2.1%

    Prior period

    USD 164.75 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 168.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    168139000 − 164753000 = 3386000 USD

    164753000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    168139000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -28.4%

    Prior period

    USD 6.36 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.55 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4553000 − 6356000 = -1803000 USD

    6356000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4553000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31

  • Revenue USD 168.14 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 162.63 million 97% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 5.51 million 3.3% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 958,000 0.6% of revenue
  • Net income USD 4.55 million 2.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 96%
  • 1995 95%
  • 1996 97%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31125035000 120046000 Derived 4989000 165000 Derived 4824000 Unavailable
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31164753000 155764000 Derived 8989000 2633000 Derived 6356000 Unavailable
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31168139000 162628000 Derived 5511000 958000 Derived 4553000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 168.1M 1996
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.181.6M136.2M90.8M45.4M0.0199419951996
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue125035000
1995Revenue164753000
1996Revenue168139000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

2.1% 1996
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.34.3%25.7%17.2%8.6%0.0%199419951996
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year31.8%
1996Year over year2.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 3.3% 1996
Net margin 2.7% 1996
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.9%4.4%2.9%1.5%0.0%199419951996
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Operating margin4%
1995Operating margin5.5%
1996Operating margin3.3%
1994Net margin3.9%
1995Net margin3.9%
1996Net margin2.7%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1996Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1995Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1996Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1995-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.58× 1996
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.39×3.29×2.20×1.10×0.00×199419951996
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Current assets / current liabilities4.06×
1995Current assets / current liabilities2.93×
1996Current assets / current liabilities2.58×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 4.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4824000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 4824000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 6.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6356000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 6356000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 4.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4553000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 4553000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

38 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000059240, 59240, edgar:59240