Revenue
48.8 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 48751000 USD Source
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-29 to 2005-11-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
48.8 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
8.98%
2005-09-30 · %
15.6 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
11.2 million USD
2005-09-30 · USD
19978000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
211 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
-8.88 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
60.2 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
14.5 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
45.7 million USD
2004-10-01 – 2005-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-10.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 200.28 million
–
Current period
USD 219.06 million
–
219057000 − 200284000 = 18773000 USD
200284000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source219057000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 2 million
–
-1996000 − 23897000 = -25893000 USD
23897000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1996000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 61.7 million
–
Current period
USD 69.56 million
–
69561000 − 61700000 = 7861000 USD
61700000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source69561000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 21.97 million
–
Current period
USD 12.55 million
–
12552000 − 21971000 = -9419000 USD
21971000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12552000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 605681000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 59353000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 619097000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 37340000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 660256000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 74951000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 137626000 | 94147000 Derived | 43479000 | 25718000 Derived | 17761000 | 18008000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 154000000 | 111215000 Derived | 42785000 | -1784000 Derived | 44569000 | 44518000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 173672000 | 134751000 Derived | 38921000 | -14637000 Derived | 53558000 | 19088000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 178431000 | 155781000 Derived | 22650000 | 6074000 Derived | 16576000 | -89351000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 206678000 | 154503000 Derived | 52175000 | 66568000 Derived | -14393000 | 67094000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 200284000 | 161700000 Derived | 38584000 | 14687000 Derived | 23897000 | 39729000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 219057000 | 173597000 Derived | 45460000 | 47456000 Derived | -1996000 | 57009000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 605681000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 619097000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 660256000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 137626000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 154000000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 173672000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 178431000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 206678000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 200284000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 219057000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -79.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 11.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 15.8% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 31.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 27.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 25.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 20.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 11.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 28.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 30.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 13.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 28.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 11% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -50.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 32.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 19.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 26% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 87440000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 74235000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 61841000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 26022000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 53702000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 28779000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -75498000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 91798000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 61700000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 69561000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 18008000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 44518000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 19088000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -89351000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 67094000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 39729000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 57009000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 79.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 79.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 77.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 77.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 35.4% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 35.2% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 20.3% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 19.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 21.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 26.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.25× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.33× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.53× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 59.35 million Exact valueExact value: 59353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.44 million Exact valueExact value: 87440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 37.34 million Exact valueExact value: 37340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.24 million Exact valueExact value: 74235000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 74.95 million Exact valueExact value: 74951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.84 million Exact valueExact value: 61841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 17.76 million Exact valueExact value: 17761000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.02 million Exact valueExact value: 26022000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.01 million Exact valueExact value: 8014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.01 million Calculation and evidence26022000 − 8014000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18008000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 44.57 million Exact valueExact value: 44569000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.7 million Exact valueExact value: 53702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.18 million Exact valueExact value: 9184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.52 million Calculation and evidence53702000 − 9184000 USD Exact free cash flow: 44518000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 53.56 million Exact valueExact value: 53558000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.78 million Exact valueExact value: 28779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.69 million Exact valueExact value: 9691000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.09 million Calculation and evidence28779000 − 9691000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19088000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 16.58 million Exact valueExact value: 16576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75.5 million Exact valueExact value: -75498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.85 million Exact valueExact value: 13853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 89.35 million Calculation and evidence-75498000 − 13853000 USD Exact free cash flow: -89351000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 14.39 million Exact valueExact value: -14393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.8 million Exact valueExact value: 91798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.7 million Exact valueExact value: 24704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.09 million Calculation and evidence91798000 − 24704000 USD Exact free cash flow: 67094000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 23.9 million Exact valueExact value: 23897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.7 million Exact valueExact value: 61700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.97 million Exact valueExact value: 21971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.73 million Calculation and evidence61700000 − 21971000 USD Exact free cash flow: 39729000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: -1996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.56 million Exact valueExact value: 69561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.55 million Exact valueExact value: 12552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.01 million Calculation and evidence69561000 − 12552000 USD Exact free cash flow: 57009000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000059229, 59229, edgar:59229