Revenue
127 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 126893000 USD Source
20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-13 to 2000-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
127 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-6.05 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
-7.15 million USD
2000-09-30 · USD
3774000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
544 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-80.2 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-47.9 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
4.47 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
-52.3 million USD
1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 653.1 million
–
Current period
USD 535.05 million
–
535052000 − 653100000 = -118048000 USD
653100000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source535052000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 94.41 million
–
Current period
−USD 66.84 million
–
-66836000 − -94412000 = 27576000 USD
-94412000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-66836000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 43.55 million
–
-43549000 − -1072000 = -42477000 USD
-1072000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-43549000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.77 million
–
Current period
USD 4.86 million
–
4863000 − 7768000 = -2905000 USD
7768000 USD · 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4863000 USD · 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 1047226000 | 992930000 Derived | 54296000 | 51134000 Derived | 3162000 | 547000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 986622000 | 969461000 Derived | 17161000 | 39416000 Derived | -22255000 | 2926000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 941878000 | 925730000 Derived | 16148000 | 42601000 Derived | -26453000 | -9843000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 812948000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -92972000 | -31283000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 653100000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -94412000 | -8840000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 535052000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -66836000 | -48412000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1047226000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 986622000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 941878000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 812948000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 653100000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 535052000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -5.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -4.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -13.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -19.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -18.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -11.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -14.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -12.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 33980000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 15483000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 1165000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -17153000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1072000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -43549000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 547000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2926000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -9843000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -31283000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -8840000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -48412000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.52× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | USD 3.16 million Exact valueExact value: 3162000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.98 million Exact valueExact value: 33980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.43 million Exact valueExact value: 33433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 547,000 Calculation and evidence33980000 − 33433000 USD Exact free cash flow: 547000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 22.26 million Exact valueExact value: -22255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.48 million Exact valueExact value: 15483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.56 million Exact valueExact value: 12557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.93 million Calculation and evidence15483000 − 12557000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2926000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 26.45 million Exact valueExact value: -26453000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1165000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.01 million Exact valueExact value: 11008000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.84 million Calculation and evidence1165000 − 11008000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9843000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 92.97 million Exact valueExact value: -92972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.15 million Exact valueExact value: -17153000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.13 million Exact valueExact value: 14130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.28 million Calculation and evidence-17153000 − 14130000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31283000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 94.41 million Exact valueExact value: -94412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1072000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.77 million Exact valueExact value: 7768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.84 million Calculation and evidence-1072000 − 7768000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8840000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 66.84 million Exact valueExact value: -66836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.55 million Exact valueExact value: -43549000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.86 million Exact valueExact value: 4863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.41 million Calculation and evidence-43549000 − 4863000 USD Exact free cash flow: -48412000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
20 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000058997, 58997, edgar:58997