Revenue
89 thousand U002
2015 Q3 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 89000 U002 Source
96 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2015-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
89 thousand U002
2015 Q3 · U002
-1,033.71%
2015 Q3 · %
-120 thousand U002
2015 Q3 · U002
-120 thousand U002
2015 Q3 · U002
37000 U002
940000 U001
14978308 U001
8.98% · 1.23 million U001
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 1.21 million
–
Current period
U001 1.17 million
–
1166000 − 1214000 = -48000 U001
1214000 U001 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1166000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U001 3.23 million
–
Current period
−U001 893,000
–
-893000 − -3229000 = 2336000 U001
-3229000 U001 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-893000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U001 8.32 million
–
Current period
−U001 2.67 million
–
-2672000 − -8316000 = 5644000 U001
-8316000 U001 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2672000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 26,000
–
Current period
U001 21,000
–
21000 − 26000 = -5000 U001
26000 U001 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21000 U001 · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 34180000 | 57116000 Derived | -22936000 | 19140000 Derived | -42076000 | -13884000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 10977000 | 11716000 Derived | -739000 | 26422000 Derived | -27161000 | -6285000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 8073000 | 7944000 Derived | 129000 | 15329000 Derived | -15200000 | -8836000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 3325000 | 6639000 Derived | -3314000 | -12858000 Derived | 9544000 | -6632000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1214000 | 5417000 Derived | -4203000 | -974000 Derived | -3229000 | -8342000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1166000 | 4641000 Derived | -3475000 | -2582000 Derived | -893000 | -2693000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U001.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 34180000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 10977000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 8073000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 3325000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1214000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1166000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -67.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -26.5% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -58.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -63.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -67.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -99.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -346.2% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -298% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -123.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -247.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -188.3% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 287% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -266% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -76.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -40.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -57.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -109.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -199.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -687.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -231% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -13580000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -6139000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -8834000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -6632000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -8316000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2672000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -13884000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -6285000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -8836000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -6632000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -8342000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -2693000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −U001 42.08 million Exact valueExact value: -42076000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 13.58 million Exact valueExact value: -13580000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 304,000 Exact valueExact value: 304000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 13.88 million Calculation and evidence-13580000 − 304000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -13884000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −U001 27.16 million Exact valueExact value: -27161000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 6.14 million Exact valueExact value: -6139000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 146,000 Exact valueExact value: 146000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 6.29 million Calculation and evidence-6139000 − 146000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -6285000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −U001 15.2 million Exact valueExact value: -15200000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 8.83 million Exact valueExact value: -8834000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 2,000 Exact valueExact value: 2000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 8.84 million Calculation and evidence-8834000 − 2000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -8836000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | U001 9.54 million Exact valueExact value: 9544000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 6.63 million Exact valueExact value: -6632000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 6.63 million Calculation and evidence-6632000 − 0 U001 Exact free cash flow: -6632000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −U001 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: -3229000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 8.32 million Exact valueExact value: -8316000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 26,000 Exact valueExact value: 26000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 8.34 million Calculation and evidence-8316000 − 26000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -8342000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −U001 893,000 Exact valueExact value: -893000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: -2672000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 21,000 Exact valueExact value: 21000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 2.69 million Calculation and evidence-2672000 − 21000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -2693000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
96 filings · 2,073 latest values · 2,073 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000058592, 58592, edgar:58592
Also known as 4 KIDS ENTERTAINMENT INC, 4LICENSING CORP, 4Licensing Corp, LEISURE CONCEPTS INC