Revenue
1 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 999700000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 4.055B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 4.384B.
1 billion USD
2026 Q2 · USD
4.71%
2026 Q2 · %
45.8 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
25.3 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
545800000 USD
1900200000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.89 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
219 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
237 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
80.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
157 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.38 billion
–
Current period
USD 4.06 billion
–
4055100000 − 4383600000 = -328500000 USD
4383600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4055100000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 511.5 million
–
Current period
USD 235.4 million
–
235400000 − -511500000 = 746900000 USD
-511500000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source235400000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 305.7 million
–
Current period
USD 338.2 million
–
338200000 − 305700000 = 32500000 USD
305700000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source338200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 81.6 million
–
Current period
USD 57.2 million
–
57200000 − 81600000 = -24400000 USD
81600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source57200000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 4126000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 385800000 | 428600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 3943800000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 292600000 | 284300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 4269500000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 305900000 | 280700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 4752500000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 314000000 | 524900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 4280200000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 253000000 | 536400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 5072600000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 402400000 | 164700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 5146700000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 309800000 | 341100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 4725300000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -136800000 | 383400000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 4383600000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -511500000 | 224100000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 4055100000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 235400000 | 281000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 4126000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3943800000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 4269500000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 4752500000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 4280200000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 5072600000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 5146700000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 4725300000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 4383600000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 4055100000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -4.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 11.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -9.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 18.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 1.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -8.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -7.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -7.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 11% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 552600000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 443700000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 440300000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 668000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 602600000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 271300000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 441400000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 497200000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 305700000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 338200000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 428600000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 284300000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 280700000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 524900000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 536400000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 164700000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 341100000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 383400000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 224100000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 281000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.88× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 385.8 million Exact valueExact value: 385800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 552.6 million Exact valueExact value: 552600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124 million Exact valueExact value: 124000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 428.6 million Calculation and evidence552600000 − 124000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 428600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 292.6 million Exact valueExact value: 292600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 443.7 million Exact valueExact value: 443700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159.4 million Exact valueExact value: 159400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 284.3 million Calculation and evidence443700000 − 159400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 284300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 305.9 million Exact valueExact value: 305900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 440.3 million Exact valueExact value: 440300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159.6 million Exact valueExact value: 159600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280.7 million Calculation and evidence440300000 − 159600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 280700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 314 million Exact valueExact value: 314000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 668 million Exact valueExact value: 668000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143.1 million Exact valueExact value: 143100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 524.9 million Calculation and evidence668000000 − 143100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 524900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 253 million Exact valueExact value: 253000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 602.6 million Exact valueExact value: 602600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.2 million Exact valueExact value: 66200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 536.4 million Calculation and evidence602600000 − 66200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 536400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 402.4 million Exact valueExact value: 402400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271.3 million Exact valueExact value: 271300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106.6 million Exact valueExact value: 106600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 164.7 million Calculation and evidence271300000 − 106600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 164700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 309.8 million Exact valueExact value: 309800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 441.4 million Exact valueExact value: 441400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.3 million Exact valueExact value: 100300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 341.1 million Calculation and evidence441400000 − 100300000 USD Exact free cash flow: 341100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 136.8 million Exact valueExact value: -136800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 497.2 million Exact valueExact value: 497200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 113.8 million Exact valueExact value: 113800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 383.4 million Calculation and evidence497200000 − 113800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 383400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 511.5 million Exact valueExact value: -511500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 305.7 million Exact valueExact value: 305700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.6 million Exact valueExact value: 81600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224.1 million Calculation and evidence305700000 − 81600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 224100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 235.4 million Exact valueExact value: 235400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 338.2 million Exact valueExact value: 338200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.2 million Exact valueExact value: 57200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 281 million Calculation and evidence338200000 − 57200000 USD Exact free cash flow: 281000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
459 filings · 13,356 latest values · 13,356 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000058492, 58492, LEG, edgar:58492, leg
Also known as LEGGETT & PLATT INC, LEGGETT & PLATT INC, LEGGETT & PLATT, INC