Revenue
2.23 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2234000 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-04-12 to 2005-08-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.23 million USD
2005-06-30 · USD
5.24%
2005-06-30 · %
210 thousand USD
2005-06-30 · USD
136 thousand USD
2005-06-30 · USD
22000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-08-05.
Financial data available through: 1995-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.87 million
–
Current period
USD 9.14 million
–
9139000 − 10869000 = -1730000 USD
10869000 USD · 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source9139000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 663,000
–
Current period
−USD 1.28 million
–
-1282000 − -663000 = -619000 USD
-663000 USD · 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1282000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 289,000
–
Current period
USD 744,000
–
744000 − -289000 = 1033000 USD
-289000 USD · 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source744000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 300,000
–
Current period
USD 98,000
–
98000 − 300000 = -202000 USD
300000 USD · 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source98000 USD · 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 10869000 | 11411000 Derived | -542000 | 121000 Derived | -663000 | -589000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 9139000 | 10135000 Derived | -996000 | 286000 Derived | -1282000 | 646000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 10869000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 9139000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -15.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -10.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -14% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -5.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -289000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 744000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -589000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 646000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 102% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | −USD 663,000 Exact valueExact value: -663000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 289,000 Exact valueExact value: -289000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 300,000 Exact valueExact value: 300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 589,000 Calculation and evidence-289000 − 300000 USD Exact free cash flow: -589000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 744,000 Exact valueExact value: 744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98,000 Exact valueExact value: 98000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 646,000 Calculation and evidence744000 − 98000 USD Exact free cash flow: 646000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000058411, 58411, edgar:58411
Also known as LEE PHARMACEUTICALS