Revenue
55.5 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-25 to 2015-04-29. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
55.5 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
17.45%
1998-12-31 · %
6.89 million USD
1998-12-31 · USD
40078000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
213 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
21.5 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
25.5 million USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-04-29.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 206.54 million
–
Current period
USD 212.84 million
–
212843000 − 206539000 = 6304000 USD
206539000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source212843000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37.33 million
–
Current period
USD 21.47 million
–
21465000 − 37326000 = -15861000 USD
37326000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21465000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.79 million
–
Current period
USD 25.47 million
–
25474000 − 10792000 = 14682000 USD
10792000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25474000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | 152893000 | 122751000 Derived | 30142000 | 3672000 Derived | 26470000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 167568000 | 136276000 Derived | 31292000 | 4277000 Derived | 27015000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 172249000 | 147116000 Derived | 25133000 | 20106000 Derived | 5027000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 191056000 | 155864000 Derived | 35192000 | 5787000 Derived | 29405000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 204835000 | 187796000 Derived | 17039000 | 761000 Derived | 16278000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 193814000 | 158174000 Derived | 35640000 | 6865000 Derived | 28775000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 206539000 | 180257000 Derived | 26282000 | -11044000 Derived | 37326000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 212843000 | 176494000 Derived | 36349000 | 14884000 Derived | 21465000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 152893000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 167568000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 172249000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 191056000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 204835000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 193814000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 206539000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 212843000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 2.8% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 7.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -5.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating margin | 19.7% |
|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 18.7% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 17.1% |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | 17.3% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 16.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 15.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 14.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 18.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | 23192000 |
|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 34440000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 23811000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 23047000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 13766000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 25253000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 10792000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 25474000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Liabilities / assets | 32.4% |
|
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 47.1% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 44.9% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 49.1% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 50.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 41.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 86.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.55× |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.22× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 26.47 million Exact valueExact value: 26470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.19 million Exact valueExact value: 23192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 27.02 million Exact valueExact value: 27015000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.44 million Exact valueExact value: 34440000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 5.03 million Exact valueExact value: 5027000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.81 million Exact valueExact value: 23811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 29.41 million Exact valueExact value: 29405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.05 million Exact valueExact value: 23047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 16.28 million Exact valueExact value: 16278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.77 million Exact valueExact value: 13766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 28.78 million Exact valueExact value: 28775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.25 million Exact valueExact value: 25253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 37.33 million Exact valueExact value: 37326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.79 million Exact valueExact value: 10792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 21.47 million Exact valueExact value: 21465000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.47 million Exact valueExact value: 25474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000058091, 58091, edgar:58091