Revenue
1.48 million USD
2004-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1480863 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-09-27 to 2004-10-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.48 million USD
2004-08-31 · USD
-5.48%
2004-08-31 · %
-116 thousand USD
2004-08-31 · USD
-177 thousand USD
2004-08-31 · USD
126905 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.19 million USD
2003-09-01 – 2004-08-31
106 thousand USD
2003-09-01 – 2004-08-31
-120 thousand USD
2003-09-01 – 2004-08-31
308 thousand USD
2003-09-01 – 2004-08-31
-429 thousand USD
2003-09-01 – 2004-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-10-15.
Financial data available through: 2004-05-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.89 million
–
Current period
USD 6.02 million
–
6024009 − 5887898 = 136111 USD
5887898 USD · 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6024009 USD · 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 71,175
–
Current period
USD 28,951
–
28951 − 71175 = -42224 USD
71175 USD · 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28951 USD · 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 656,677
–
Current period
−USD 76,803
–
-76803 − 656677 = -733480 USD
656677 USD · 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-76803 USD · 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 200,757
–
Current period
USD 394,612
–
394612 − 200757 = 193855 USD
200757 USD · 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31
Inspect prior input Prior source394612 USD · 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | 6194183 | 5909988 Derived | 284195 | 24710 Derived | 259485 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | 6159496 | 6099263 Derived | 60233 | 18201 Derived | 42032 | -268794 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31 | 5650512 | 6154441 Derived | -503929 | -206944 Derived | -296985 | 134829 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31 | 5887898 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 71175 | 455920 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31 | 6024009 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 28951 | -471415 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 6194183 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 6159496 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 5650512 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 5887898 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 6024009 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -0.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -8.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 2.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2003-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-05-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -5.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -7.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -197428 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 145314 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 656677 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -76803 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -268794 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 134829 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 455920 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -471415 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-05-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.1× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.31× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.98× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.43× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.41× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-06-01 – 1998-05-31 | USD 259,485 Exact valueExact value: 259485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31 | USD 42,032 Exact valueExact value: 42032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 197,428 Exact valueExact value: -197428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 71,366 Exact valueExact value: 71366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 268,794 Calculation and evidence-197428 − 71366 USD Exact free cash flow: -268794 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31 | −USD 296,985 Exact valueExact value: -296985 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145,314 Exact valueExact value: 145314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,485 Exact valueExact value: 10485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134,829 Calculation and evidence145314 − 10485 USD Exact free cash flow: 134829 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31 | −USD 116,859 Exact valueExact value: -116859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,238 Exact valueExact value: 70238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,306 Exact valueExact value: 9306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,932 Calculation and evidence70238 − 9306 USD Exact free cash flow: 60932 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | USD 37,784 Exact valueExact value: 37784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91,150 Exact valueExact value: 91150 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,387 Exact valueExact value: 3387 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,763 Calculation and evidence91150 − 3387 USD Exact free cash flow: 87763 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-06-01 – 2003-05-31 | USD 71,175 Exact valueExact value: 71175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 656,677 Exact valueExact value: 656677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 200,757 Exact valueExact value: 200757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 455,920 Calculation and evidence656677 − 200757 USD Exact free cash flow: 455920 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-06-01 – 2004-05-31 | USD 28,951 Exact valueExact value: 28951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76,803 Exact valueExact value: -76803 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 394,612 Exact valueExact value: 394612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 471,415 Calculation and evidence-76803 − 394612 USD Exact free cash flow: -471415 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000057538, 57538, edgar:57538