Revenue
40 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 40049000 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-11 to 2003-03-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
195000 USD
25330000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-03-27.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 335.38 million
–
Current period
USD 325.03 million
–
325029000 − 335381000 = -10352000 USD
335381000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source325029000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.01 million
–
-3007000 − -9985000 = 6978000 USD
-9985000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3007000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.46 million
–
-8461000 − 11809000 = -20270000 USD
11809000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8461000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.73 million
–
Current period
USD 3.02 million
–
3016000 − 10726000 = -7710000 USD
10726000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3016000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 274468000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7547000 | -11555000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 328766000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -43436000 | -17528000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 341289000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4462000 | 4083000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 320350000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10137000 | -18732000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 335381000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9985000 | 1083000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 325029000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3007000 | -11477000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 274468000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 328766000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 341289000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 320350000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 335381000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 325029000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 19.8% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -6.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 4.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -3.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -13.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -5.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -5.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 6077000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -6170000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 18830000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -4885000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 11809000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -8461000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | -11555000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -17528000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 4083000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -18732000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 1083000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -11477000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.46× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 7.55 million Exact valueExact value: -7547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.08 million Exact valueExact value: 6077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.63 million Exact valueExact value: 17632000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.56 million Calculation and evidence6077000 − 17632000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11555000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 43.44 million Exact valueExact value: -43436000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.17 million Exact valueExact value: -6170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.36 million Exact valueExact value: 11358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.53 million Calculation and evidence-6170000 − 11358000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17528000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 4.46 million Exact valueExact value: 4462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.83 million Exact valueExact value: 18830000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.75 million Exact valueExact value: 14747000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.08 million Calculation and evidence18830000 − 14747000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4083000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 10.14 million Exact valueExact value: -10137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.89 million Exact valueExact value: -4885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.85 million Exact valueExact value: 13847000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.73 million Calculation and evidence-4885000 − 13847000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18732000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 9.99 million Exact valueExact value: -9985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.81 million Exact valueExact value: 11809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.73 million Exact valueExact value: 10726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Calculation and evidence11809000 − 10726000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1083000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: -3007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.46 million Exact valueExact value: -8461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: 3016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.48 million Calculation and evidence-8461000 − 3016000 USD Exact free cash flow: -11477000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000057187, 57187, edgar:57187