KREISLER MANUFACTURING CORP

EDGAR

62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-09 to 2009-03-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

12.3 million USD

2008-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

1.91%

2008-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 235243 USD Source
  • Revenue: 12331905 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-448 thousand USD

2008-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -131398 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 316686 USD Source

Free cash flow

-1.17 million USD

2008-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -131398 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 316686 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 952610 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 232647 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
6.21 million USD Source
Exact value

6205207 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

2.38 million USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 1634684 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1865757 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 1634684 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 219302 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 295105 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2008-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

515 thousand USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2205328 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2063430 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2709530 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2205328 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 316686 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -131398 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 316686 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2008-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2009-03-09.

Financial data available through: 2008-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2008-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +22.8%

    Prior period

    USD 23.85 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 29.28 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    29278635 − 23852200 = 5426435 USD

    23852200 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    29278635 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -4.8%

    Prior period

    USD 1.96 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.87 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1865757 − 1960398 = -94641 USD

    1960398 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1865757 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -28.3%

    Prior period

    USD 3.78 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.71 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2709530 − 3780273 = -1070743 USD

    3780273 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2709530 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -62.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.45 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 550,047

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    550047 − 1454478 = -904431 USD

    1454478 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    550047 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30

  • Revenue USD 29.28 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 26.07 million 89% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 3.21 million 11% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.35 million 4.6% of revenue
  • Net income USD 1.87 million 6.4% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2.71 million 9.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 550,047 1.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 2.16 million 7.4% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
  • 2005 98%
  • 2006 90%
  • 2007 87%
  • 2008 89%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-3012295688 13402526 Derived -1106838 -448590 Derived -658248 -1282693 Derived
Source
2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-3014447801 14204752 Derived 243049 73459 Derived 169590 -248169 Derived
Source
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-3019723254 17847924 Derived 1875330 711878 Derived 1163452 -97751 Derived
Source
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-3023852200 20712382 Derived 3139818 1179420 Derived 1960398 2325795 Derived
Source
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-3029278635 26065296 Derived 3213339 1347582 Derived 1865757 2159483 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 29.3M 2008
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.31.6M23.7M15.8M7.9M0.020042005200620072008
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Revenue12295688
2005Revenue14447801
2006Revenue19723254
2007Revenue23852200
2008Revenue29278635

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

22.8% 2008
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39.4%29.6%19.7%9.9%0.0%20042005200620072008
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over year17.5%
2006Year over year36.5%
2007Year over year20.9%
2008Year over year22.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 11% 2008
Net margin 6.4% 2008
Free cash flow margin 7.4% 2008
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.1%8.2%1.4%-5.5%-12.3%20042005200620072008
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Operating margin-9%
2005Operating margin1.7%
2006Operating margin9.5%
2007Operating margin13.2%
2008Operating margin11%
2004Net margin-5.4%
2005Net margin1.2%
2006Net margin5.9%
2007Net margin8.2%
2008Net margin6.4%
2004Free cash flow margin-10.4%
2005Free cash flow margin-1.7%
2006Free cash flow margin-0.5%
2007Free cash flow margin9.8%
2008Free cash flow margin7.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2.7M 2008
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.2M2.8M1.4M-58.7K-1.5M20042005200620072008
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Operating cash flow-1079125
2005Operating cash flow235981
2006Operating cash flow350946
2007Operating cash flow3780273
2008Operating cash flow2709530

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 2.2M 2008
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.6M1.6M521.6K-524.9K-1.6M20042005200620072008
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2004Free cash flow-1282693
2005Free cash flow-248169
2006Free cash flow-97751
2007Free cash flow2325795
2008Free cash flow2159483

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.16× 2008
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.32×7.74×5.16×2.58×0.00×20042005200620072008
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2004Current assets / current liabilities9.55×
2005Current assets / current liabilities5.9×
2006Current assets / current liabilities7.35×
2007Current assets / current liabilities5.67×
2008Current assets / current liabilities4.16×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
−USD 658,248
Exact value

Exact value: -658248 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -658248 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1079125 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -1079125 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 203,568
Exact value

Exact value: 203568 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 203568 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.28 million
Calculation and evidence

-1079125 − 203568 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1282693 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
USD 169,590
Exact value

Exact value: 169590 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 169590 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 235,981
Exact value

Exact value: 235981 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 235981 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 484,150
Exact value

Exact value: 484150 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 484150 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 248,169
Calculation and evidence

235981 − 484150 USD

Exact free cash flow: -248169 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
USD 1.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1163452 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 1163452 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 350,946
Exact value

Exact value: 350946 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 350946 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 448,697
Exact value

Exact value: 448697 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 448697 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 97,751
Calculation and evidence

350946 − 448697 USD

Exact free cash flow: -97751 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
USD 1.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1960398 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 1960398 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3780273 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 3780273 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1454478 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 1454478 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.33 million
Calculation and evidence

3780273 − 1454478 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2325795 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
USD 1.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1865757 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 1865757 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2709530 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 2709530 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 550,047
Exact value

Exact value: 550047 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 550047 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.16 million
Calculation and evidence

2709530 − 550047 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2159483 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

62 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000056806, 56806, edgar:56806