Revenue
143 million USD
2013 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 142774000 USD Source
87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-16 to 2013-05-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
48258000 USD
12101932 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 563.99 million
–
Current period
USD 547.66 million
–
547657000 − 563985000 = -16328000 USD
563985000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source547657000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.21 million
–
Current period
USD 20.22 million
–
20224000 − 30211000 = -9987000 USD
30211000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20224000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.26 million
–
Current period
USD 12.16 million
–
12156000 − 10263000 = 1893000 USD
10263000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12156000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.48 million
–
Current period
USD 14.1 million
–
14096000 − 16479000 = -2383000 USD
16479000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14096000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 367545000 | 347352000 Derived | 20193000 | -19039000 Derived | 39232000 | -40457000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 440540000 | 360790000 Derived | 79750000 | 22018000 Derived | 57732000 | 24718000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 451178000 | 353206000 Derived | 97972000 | 33207000 Derived | 64765000 | -13997000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 562693000 | 452200000 Derived | 110493000 | 44379000 Derived | 66114000 | 35000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 450745000 | 428860000 Derived | 21885000 | 9871000 Derived | 12014000 | -3002000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 563985000 | 512417000 Derived | 51568000 | 21357000 Derived | 30211000 | -6216000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 547657000 | 513759000 Derived | 33898000 | 13674000 Derived | 20224000 | -1940000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 367545000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 440540000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 451178000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 562693000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 450745000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 563985000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 547657000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 19.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 24.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 25.1% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 18.1% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 21.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 19.6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 11.7% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -11% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -0.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -30685000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 43457000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 2605000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 48298000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 11935000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 10263000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 12156000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -40457000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 24718000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -13997000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 35000000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -3002000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -6216000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1940000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.28× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 39.23 million Exact valueExact value: 39232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.69 million Exact valueExact value: -30685000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.77 million Exact valueExact value: 9772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.46 million Calculation and evidence-30685000 − 9772000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40457000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 57.73 million Exact valueExact value: 57732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.46 million Exact valueExact value: 43457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.74 million Exact valueExact value: 18739000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.72 million Calculation and evidence43457000 − 18739000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24718000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 64.77 million Exact valueExact value: 64765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2605000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.6 million Exact valueExact value: 16602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14 million Calculation and evidence2605000 − 16602000 USD Exact free cash flow: -13997000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 66.11 million Exact valueExact value: 66114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.3 million Exact valueExact value: 48298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.3 million Exact valueExact value: 13298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35 million Calculation and evidence48298000 − 13298000 USD Exact free cash flow: 35000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 12.01 million Exact valueExact value: 12014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.94 million Exact valueExact value: 11935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.94 million Exact valueExact value: 14937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3 million Calculation and evidence11935000 − 14937000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3002000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 30.21 million Exact valueExact value: 30211000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.26 million Exact valueExact value: 10263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.48 million Exact valueExact value: 16479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.22 million Calculation and evidence10263000 − 16479000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6216000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 20.22 million Exact valueExact value: 20224000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.16 million Exact valueExact value: 12156000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.1 million Exact valueExact value: 14096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Calculation and evidence12156000 − 14096000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1940000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 1,246 latest values · 1,246 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000055604, 55604, KYCN, edgar:55604
Also known as KEYSTONE CONSOLIDATED INDUSTRIES INC