Revenue
1.04 billion USD
2026-06-28 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1038200000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about USD 4.251B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about USD 4.332B.
1.04 billion USD
2026-06-28 · USD
1.55%
2026-06-28 · %
49.2 million USD
2026-06-28 · USD
24200000 USD
78100000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.06 billion USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
-273 million USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
27.1 million USD
2025-06-30 – 2026-06-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.33 billion
–
Current period
USD 4.25 billion
–
4250900000 − 4331800000 = -80900000 USD
4331800000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source4250900000 USD · 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 600,000
–
Current period
−USD 254.1 million
–
-254100000 − -600000 = -253500000 USD
-600000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source-254100000 USD · 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 26.9 million
–
Current period
USD 122.6 million
–
122600000 − 26900000 = 95700000 USD
26900000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source122600000 USD · 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-01-02 – 2017-12-31 | 5374400000 | 5291100000 Derived | 83300000 | 11700000 Derived | 71600000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-30 | 5513900000 | 5426500000 Derived | 87400000 | 64500000 Derived | 22900000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2018-12-31 – 2019-12-29 | 5355600000 | 5273800000 Derived | 81800000 | -30600000 Derived | 112400000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03 | 4516000000 | 4609600000 Derived | -93600000 | -21600000 Derived | -72000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02 | 4909700000 | 4861100000 Derived | 48600000 | -107500000 Derived | 156100000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-01-03 – 2023-01-01 | 4965400000 | 4950600000 Derived | 14800000 | 77300000 Derived | -62500000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-01-02 – 2023-12-31 | 4835700000 | 4811400000 Derived | 24300000 | -12100000 Derived | 36400000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29 | 4331800000 | 4346900000 Derived | -15100000 | -14500000 Derived | -600000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2026 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28 | 4250900000 | 4320700000 Derived | -69800000 | 184300000 Derived | -254100000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 5374400000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 5513900000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 5355600000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 4516000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 4909700000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 4965400000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 4835700000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 4331800000 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 4250900000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -15.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -2.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -10.4% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -2.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -0% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | -6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 70800000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 61400000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 102200000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 186000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 85000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -76300000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 76700000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 26900000 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | 122600000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-01-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.67× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.52× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2026 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2016-01-04 – 2017-01-01 | USD 120.8 million Exact valueExact value: 120800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.1 million Exact valueExact value: 40100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-01-02 – 2017-12-31 | USD 71.6 million Exact valueExact value: 71600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.8 million Exact valueExact value: 70800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-30 | USD 22.9 million Exact valueExact value: 22900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.4 million Exact valueExact value: 61400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2018-12-31 – 2019-12-29 | USD 112.4 million Exact valueExact value: 112400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102.2 million Exact valueExact value: 102200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03 | −USD 72 million Exact valueExact value: -72000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 186 million Exact valueExact value: 186000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02 | USD 156.1 million Exact valueExact value: 156100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85 million Exact valueExact value: 85000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-01-03 – 2023-01-01 | −USD 62.5 million Exact valueExact value: -62500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.3 million Exact valueExact value: -76300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-01-02 – 2023-12-31 | USD 36.4 million Exact valueExact value: 36400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.7 million Exact valueExact value: 76700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29 | −USD 600,000 Exact valueExact value: -600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.9 million Exact valueExact value: 26900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2026 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28 | −USD 254.1 million Exact valueExact value: -254100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122.6 million Exact valueExact value: 122600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
174 filings · 12,774 latest values · 12,775 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000055135, 55135, KELYA, KELYB, edgar:55135
Also known as KELLY SERVICES INC, KELLY SERVICES, INC., Kelly Services Inc