Revenue
3.26 billion USD
2025-09-27 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3260000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 12.75B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 13.12B.
3.26 billion USD
2025-09-27 · USD
13.87%
2025-09-27 · %
503 million USD
2025-09-27 · USD
359 million USD
2025-09-27 · USD
240000000 USD
4300000000 USD
348000000 shares
0.87% · 3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
12.7 billion USD
2024-09-29 – 2025-09-27
1.28 billion USD
2024-09-29 – 2025-09-27
1.26 billion USD
2024-09-29 – 2025-09-27
656 million USD
2024-09-29 – 2025-09-27
599 million USD
2024-09-29 – 2025-09-27
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-10-30.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.12 billion
–
Current period
USD 12.75 billion
–
12749000000 − 13122000000 = -373000000 USD
13122000000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source12749000000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 951 million
–
Current period
USD 1.34 billion
–
1343000000 − 951000000 = 392000000 USD
951000000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1343000000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.65 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.76 billion
–
1760000000 − 1645000000 = 115000000 USD
1645000000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1760000000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 677 million
–
Current period
USD 628 million
–
628000000 − 677000000 = -49000000 USD
677000000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30
Inspect prior input Prior source628000000 USD · 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31 | 12965000000 | 11482000000 Derived | 1483000000 | 784000000 Derived | 699000000 | 764000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | 12854000000 | 11467000000 Derived | 1387000000 | 133000000 Derived | 1254000000 | -98000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | 13547000000 | 11841000000 Derived | 1706000000 | 370000000 Derived | 1336000000 | 958000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | 13578000000 | 12177000000 Derived | 1401000000 | 441000000 Derived | 960000000 | 590000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02 | 13770000000 | 12009000000 Derived | 1761000000 | 510000000 Derived | 1251000000 | 1481000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01 | 11747000000 | 10364000000 Derived | 1383000000 | -105000000 Derived | 1488000000 | 1148000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | 12653000000 | 11442000000 Derived | 1211000000 | 251000000 Derived | 960000000 | 1163000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | 13122000000 | 11617000000 Derived | 1505000000 | 554000000 Derived | 951000000 | 968000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | 12749000000 | 10876000000 Derived | 1873000000 | 530000000 Derived | 1343000000 | 1132000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 12965000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 12854000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 13547000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 13578000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 13770000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 11747000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 12653000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 13122000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 12749000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -14.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 7.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 14.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1271000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 403000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1536000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 1176000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 1986000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 1701000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1651000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 1645000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1760000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 764000000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -98000000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 958000000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 590000000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 1481000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 1148000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 1163000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 968000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 1132000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-01-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-01-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.81× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-04 – 2016-01-02 | USD 614 million Exact valueExact value: 614000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 billion Exact valueExact value: 1691000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 553 million Exact valueExact value: 553000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 billion Calculation and evidence1691000000 − 553000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1138000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-03 – 2016-12-31 | USD 699 million Exact valueExact value: 699000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.27 billion Exact valueExact value: 1271000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 507 million Exact valueExact value: 507000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 764 million Calculation and evidence1271000000 − 507000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 764000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-30 | USD 1.25 billion Exact valueExact value: 1254000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 403 million Exact valueExact value: 403000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 501 million Exact valueExact value: 501000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 98 million Calculation and evidence403000000 − 501000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -98000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | USD 1.34 billion Exact valueExact value: 1336000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.54 billion Exact valueExact value: 1536000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 578 million Exact valueExact value: 578000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 958 million Calculation and evidence1536000000 − 578000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 958000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | USD 960 million Exact valueExact value: 960000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 billion Exact valueExact value: 1176000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 586 million Exact valueExact value: 586000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 590 million Calculation and evidence1176000000 − 586000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 590000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2021-01-02 | USD 1.25 billion Exact valueExact value: 1251000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.99 billion Exact valueExact value: 1986000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 505 million Exact valueExact value: 505000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 billion Calculation and evidence1986000000 − 505000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1481000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-03 – 2022-01-01 | USD 1.49 billion Exact valueExact value: 1488000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 billion Exact valueExact value: 1701000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 553 million Exact valueExact value: 553000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 billion Calculation and evidence1701000000 − 553000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1148000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-02 – 2022-12-31 | USD 960 million Exact valueExact value: 960000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 billion Exact valueExact value: 1651000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 488 million Exact valueExact value: 488000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 billion Calculation and evidence1651000000 − 488000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1163000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-30 | USD 951 million Exact valueExact value: 951000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 billion Exact valueExact value: 1645000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 677 million Exact valueExact value: 677000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 968 million Calculation and evidence1645000000 − 677000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 968000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-12-31 – 2024-12-28 | USD 1.34 billion Exact valueExact value: 1343000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 billion Exact valueExact value: 1760000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 628 million Exact valueExact value: 628000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 billion Calculation and evidence1760000000 − 628000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1132000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
300 filings · 7,699 latest values · 7,699 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000055067, 55067, K, edgar:55067
Also known as KELLANOVA, KELLOGG CO, KELLOGG COMPANY, Kellanova, Kellogg Company