Revenue
232 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 231956000 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-11 to 2006-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
232 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
5.73%
2006-09-30 · %
-2.88 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-4.91 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
78717000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
964 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
33.4 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
43.7 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
13.9 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
29.8 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 911.54 million
–
Current period
USD 955.86 million
–
955855000 − 911543000 = 44312000 USD
911543000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source955855000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.28 million
–
Current period
USD 33.43 million
–
33426000 − 32282000 = 1144000 USD
32282000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source33426000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 51.92 million
–
Current period
USD 45.48 million
–
45476000 − 51919000 = -6443000 USD
51919000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45476000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.26 million
–
Current period
USD 16.33 million
–
16331000 − 10259000 = 6072000 USD
10259000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16331000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 467090357 | 423971957 Derived | 43118400 | 14945400 Derived | 28173000 | 38837000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 706801000 | 621638000 Derived | 85163000 | 33792000 Derived | 51371000 | 18926000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1076198000 | 906011000 Derived | 170187000 | 73838000 Derived | 96349000 | 49490000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1041092000 | 924626000 Derived | 116466000 | 43392000 Derived | 73074000 | 91705000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 871956000 | 844035000 Derived | 27921000 | 7567000 Derived | 20354000 | 84692000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 779159000 | 759406000 Derived | 19753000 | 2366000 Derived | 17387000 | 75573000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 873203000 | 862846000 Derived | 10357000 | 2176000 Derived | 8181000 | 48869000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 804976000 | 762796000 Derived | 42180000 | 12958000 Derived | 29222000 | 62236000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 911543000 | 860110000 Derived | 51433000 | 19151000 Derived | 32282000 | 41660000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 955855000 | 904873000 Derived | 50982000 | 17556000 Derived | 33426000 | 29145000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 467090357 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 706801000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1076198000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1041092000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 871956000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 779159000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 873203000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 804976000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 911543000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 955855000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | 22% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 51.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 52.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -16.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -10.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -7.8% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 13.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 12% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 15.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 44679000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 36428000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 66230000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 108123000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 96078000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 83182000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 62525000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 77572000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 51919000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 45476000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 38837000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 18926000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 49490000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 91705000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 84692000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 75573000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 48869000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 62236000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 41660000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 29145000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 28.5% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 41.2% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 41.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 45% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.37× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.24× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.62× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.82× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.2× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.41× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 28.17 million Exact valueExact value: 28173000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.68 million Exact valueExact value: 44679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.84 million Exact valueExact value: 5842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.84 million Calculation and evidence44679000 − 5842000 USD Exact free cash flow: 38837000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 51.37 million Exact valueExact value: 51371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.43 million Exact valueExact value: 36428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.5 million Exact valueExact value: 17502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.93 million Calculation and evidence36428000 − 17502000 USD Exact free cash flow: 18926000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 96.35 million Exact valueExact value: 96349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.23 million Exact valueExact value: 66230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.74 million Exact valueExact value: 16740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.49 million Calculation and evidence66230000 − 16740000 USD Exact free cash flow: 49490000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 73.07 million Exact valueExact value: 73074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108.12 million Exact valueExact value: 108123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.42 million Exact valueExact value: 16418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.71 million Calculation and evidence108123000 − 16418000 USD Exact free cash flow: 91705000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 20.35 million Exact valueExact value: 20354000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.08 million Exact valueExact value: 96078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.39 million Exact valueExact value: 11386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.69 million Calculation and evidence96078000 − 11386000 USD Exact free cash flow: 84692000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 17.39 million Exact valueExact value: 17387000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.18 million Exact valueExact value: 83182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.61 million Exact valueExact value: 7609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.57 million Calculation and evidence83182000 − 7609000 USD Exact free cash flow: 75573000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 8.18 million Exact valueExact value: 8181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.53 million Exact valueExact value: 62525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.66 million Exact valueExact value: 13656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.87 million Calculation and evidence62525000 − 13656000 USD Exact free cash flow: 48869000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 29.22 million Exact valueExact value: 29222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.57 million Exact valueExact value: 77572000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.34 million Exact valueExact value: 15336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.24 million Calculation and evidence77572000 − 15336000 USD Exact free cash flow: 62236000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 32.28 million Exact valueExact value: 32282000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.92 million Exact valueExact value: 51919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.26 million Exact valueExact value: 10259000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.66 million Calculation and evidence51919000 − 10259000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41660000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 33.43 million Exact valueExact value: 33426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.48 million Exact valueExact value: 45476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.33 million Exact valueExact value: 16331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.15 million Calculation and evidence45476000 − 16331000 USD Exact free cash flow: 29145000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000054883, 54883, edgar:54883
Also known as KEANE INC