Revenue
239 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 238840000 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-18 to 2006-11-03. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
239 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
26.41%
2006-09-30 · %
31.8 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
5000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
760 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
92.3 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
99 million USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-03.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 714.94 million
–
Current period
USD 771.69 million
–
771687000 − 714939000 = 56748000 USD
714939000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source771687000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 81.23 million
–
Current period
USD 85.58 million
–
85577000 − 81228000 = 4349000 USD
81228000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source85577000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 137.24 million
–
Current period
USD 129.15 million
–
129147000 − 137239000 = -8092000 USD
137239000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source129147000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 99.03 million
–
Current period
USD 87.17 million
–
87172000 − 99030000 = -11858000 USD
99030000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source87172000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 648379000 | 450285000 Derived | 198094000 | 94329000 Derived | 103765000 | 136930000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 647723000 | 461588000 Derived | 186135000 | 91880000 Derived | 94255000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | 632077000 | 465272000 Derived | 166805000 | 86987000 Derived | 79818000 | 120616000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 638340000 | 469574000 Derived | 168766000 | 84505000 Derived | 84261000 | 146817000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 685673000 | 508815000 Derived | 176858000 | 90150000 Derived | 86708000 | 123114000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 631391000 | 538121000 Derived | 93270000 | 43071000 Derived | 50199000 | 24378000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 695524000 | 561710000 Derived | 133814000 | 74275000 Derived | 59539000 | 98799000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 709654000 | 560983000 Derived | 148671000 | 82044000 Derived | 66627000 | 50684000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 714939000 | 577566000 Derived | 137373000 | 56145000 Derived | 81228000 | 38209000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 771687000 | 647801000 Derived | 123886000 | 38309000 Derived | 85577000 | 41975000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 648379000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 647723000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 632077000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 638340000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 685673000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 631391000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 695524000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 709654000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 714939000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 771687000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 7.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -7.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 30.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 28.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 26.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 26.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 25.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 20.9% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 16.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 16% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 14.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 12.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 21.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 19.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 23% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 18% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 214349000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 197581000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 210391000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 204919000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 107129000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 158031000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 139868000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 137239000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 129147000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 136930000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 120616000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 146817000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 123114000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 24378000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 98799000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 50684000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 38209000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 41975000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 103.77 million Exact valueExact value: 103765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214.35 million Exact valueExact value: 214349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.42 million Exact valueExact value: 77419000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136.93 million Calculation and evidence214349000 − 77419000 USD Exact free cash flow: 136930000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 94.26 million Exact valueExact value: 94255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30 | USD 79.82 million Exact valueExact value: 79818000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 197.58 million Exact valueExact value: 197581000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.97 million Exact valueExact value: 76965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.62 million Calculation and evidence197581000 − 76965000 USD Exact free cash flow: 120616000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 84.26 million Exact valueExact value: 84261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 210.39 million Exact valueExact value: 210391000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.57 million Exact valueExact value: 63574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 146.82 million Calculation and evidence210391000 − 63574000 USD Exact free cash flow: 146817000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 86.71 million Exact valueExact value: 86708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204.92 million Exact valueExact value: 204919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.81 million Exact valueExact value: 81805000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123.11 million Calculation and evidence204919000 − 81805000 USD Exact free cash flow: 123114000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 50.2 million Exact valueExact value: 50199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.13 million Exact valueExact value: 107129000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.75 million Exact valueExact value: 82751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.38 million Calculation and evidence107129000 − 82751000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24378000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 59.54 million Exact valueExact value: 59539000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 158.03 million Exact valueExact value: 158031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.23 million Exact valueExact value: 59232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.8 million Calculation and evidence158031000 − 59232000 USD Exact free cash flow: 98799000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 66.63 million Exact valueExact value: 66627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 139.87 million Exact valueExact value: 139868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.18 million Exact valueExact value: 89184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.68 million Calculation and evidence139868000 − 89184000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50684000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 81.23 million Exact valueExact value: 81228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137.24 million Exact valueExact value: 137239000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99.03 million Exact valueExact value: 99030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.21 million Calculation and evidence137239000 − 99030000 USD Exact free cash flow: 38209000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 85.58 million Exact valueExact value: 85577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129.15 million Exact valueExact value: 129147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87.17 million Exact valueExact value: 87172000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.98 million Calculation and evidence129147000 − 87172000 USD Exact free cash flow: 41975000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000054496, 54496, edgar:54496