Revenue
0 USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
84 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1999-07-12 to 2013-06-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-160 thousand USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-06-05.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 73,110
–
Current period
−USD 124,092
–
-124092 − -73110 = -50982 USD
-73110 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-124092 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | 4300 Derived | -4300 | 796668 Derived | -800968 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 0 | 46679 Derived | -46679 | 1553206 Derived | -1599885 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | 7902 Derived | -7902 | 0 Derived | -7902 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 37439 | 29192 Derived | 8247 | 82070 Derived | -73823 | 36693 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 414203 | 158866 Derived | 255337 | 9903627 Derived | -9648290 | -288571 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 1130308 | 3069925 Derived | -1939617 | 182050 Derived | -2121667 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 1626654 | 2050907 Derived | -424253 | 2775500 Derived | -3199753 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 37439 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 414203 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 1130308 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 1626654 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 1,006.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 172.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 43.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 22% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 61.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -171.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -26.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -197.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -2,329.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -187.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -196.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 98% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -69.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -10338 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -6976 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 36693 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -244945 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -707587 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -2082561 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 36693 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -288571 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 3,760% |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 101.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 467.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 282.1% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 77% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 800,968 Exact valueExact value: -800968 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,338 Exact valueExact value: -10338 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1599885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 7,902 Exact valueExact value: -7902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,976 Exact valueExact value: -6976 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 73,823 Exact valueExact value: -73823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,693 Exact valueExact value: 36693 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,693 Calculation and evidence36693 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 36693 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 9.65 million Exact valueExact value: -9648290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 244,945 Exact valueExact value: -244945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,626 Exact valueExact value: 43626 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 288,571 Calculation and evidence-244945 − 43626 USD Exact free cash flow: -288571 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2121667 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 707,587 Exact valueExact value: -707587 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: -3199753 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2082561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 406,141 Exact valueExact value: -406141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 73,110 Exact valueExact value: -73110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 124,092 Exact valueExact value: -124092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
84 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000054424, 54424, edgar:54424
Also known as CASSCO CAPITAL CORP, DIVERSIFIED TECHNOLOGIES GROUIP INC, DIVERSIFIED TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC, Endocan Corporation., X-CHANGE CORP, X-CHANGE CORP INC