Revenue
336 million USD
2006-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 336300000 USD Source
52 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-31 to 2006-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
336 million USD
2006-03-31 · USD
13.11%
2006-03-31 · %
-1.6 million USD
2006-03-31 · USD
-12.2 million USD
2006-03-31 · USD
38500000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.14 billion USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
-723 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
23.6 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
37.8 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
-14.2 million USD
2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 942.4 million
–
Current period
USD 1.09 billion
–
1089700000 − 942400000 = 147300000 USD
942400000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1089700000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 746.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 753.5 million
–
-753500000 − -746600000 = -6900000 USD
-746600000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-753500000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 38 million
–
Current period
USD 16.9 million
–
16900000 − -38000000 = 54900000 USD
-38000000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16900000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.6 million
–
Current period
USD 31 million
–
31000000 − 7600000 = 23400000 USD
7600000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31000000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2190500000 | 2090400000 Derived | 100100000 | 86900000 Derived | 13200000 | -137400000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 2373200000 | 2203300000 Derived | 169900000 | 117800000 Derived | 52100000 | -82900000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2302400000 | 2211400000 Derived | 91000000 | 88300000 Derived | 2700000 | 93600000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2083600000 | 2112200000 Derived | -28600000 | 23800000 Derived | -52400000 | -157200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2169800000 | 2030200000 Derived | 139600000 | 122100000 Derived | 17500000 | -178300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1732700000 | 1667500000 Derived | 65200000 | 522200000 Derived | -457000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 709000000 | 854000000 Derived | -145000000 | 323400000 Derived | -468400000 | -62600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 710200000 | 940800000 Derived | -230600000 | 557500000 Derived | -788100000 | -95800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 942400000 | 1759800000 Derived | -817400000 | -70800000 Derived | -746600000 | -45600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1089700000 | 1029700000 Derived | 60000000 | 813500000 Derived | -753500000 | -14100000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2190500000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2373200000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2302400000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2083600000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2169800000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1732700000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 709000000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 710200000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 942400000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1089700000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -9.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 4.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -20.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -59.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 32.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -20.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -32.5% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -86.7% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -26.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -66.1% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -111% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -79.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -69.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -6.3% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -8.8% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -13.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 22900000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 45600000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 171200000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -88800000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 83600000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 249900000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -51700000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -86900000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -38000000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 16900000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -137400000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -82900000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 93600000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -157200000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -178300000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -62600000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -95800000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -45600000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -14100000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.66× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.95× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 13.2 million Exact valueExact value: 13200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.9 million Exact valueExact value: 22900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160.3 million Exact valueExact value: 160300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 137.4 million Calculation and evidence22900000 − 160300000 USD Exact free cash flow: -137400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 52.1 million Exact valueExact value: 52100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.6 million Exact valueExact value: 45600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128.5 million Exact valueExact value: 128500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82.9 million Calculation and evidence45600000 − 128500000 USD Exact free cash flow: -82900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171.2 million Exact valueExact value: 171200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.6 million Exact valueExact value: 77600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.6 million Calculation and evidence171200000 − 77600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 93600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 52.4 million Exact valueExact value: -52400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 88.8 million Exact valueExact value: -88800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.4 million Exact valueExact value: 68400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 157.2 million Calculation and evidence-88800000 − 68400000 USD Exact free cash flow: -157200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 17.5 million Exact valueExact value: 17500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.6 million Exact valueExact value: 83600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 261.9 million Exact valueExact value: 261900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 178.3 million Calculation and evidence83600000 − 261900000 USD Exact free cash flow: -178300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 457 million Exact valueExact value: -457000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 249.9 million Exact valueExact value: 249900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 468.4 million Exact valueExact value: -468400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51.7 million Exact valueExact value: -51700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.9 million Exact valueExact value: 10900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.6 million Calculation and evidence-51700000 − 10900000 USD Exact free cash flow: -62600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 788.1 million Exact valueExact value: -788100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 86.9 million Exact valueExact value: -86900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.9 million Exact valueExact value: 8900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 95.8 million Calculation and evidence-86900000 − 8900000 USD Exact free cash flow: -95800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 746.6 million Exact valueExact value: -746600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38 million Exact valueExact value: -38000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.6 million Exact valueExact value: 7600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.6 million Calculation and evidence-38000000 − 7600000 USD Exact free cash flow: -45600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 753.5 million Exact valueExact value: -753500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.9 million Exact valueExact value: 16900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31 million Exact valueExact value: 31000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.1 million Calculation and evidence16900000 − 31000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
52 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000054291, 54291, edgar:54291