Revenue
6.39 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6385845 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-11 to 1998-08-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.39 million USD
1998-03-31 · USD
1152452 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
21.5 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
-1.62 million USD
1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-08-19.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 10.12 million
–
Current period
USD 17.55 million
–
17552024 − 10122175 = 7429849 USD
10122175 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17552024 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 545,343
–
Current period
−USD 1.4 million
–
-1403137 − -545343 = -857794 USD
-545343 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1403137 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 778,644
–
Current period
−USD 1.9 million
–
-1903713 − 778644 = -2682357 USD
778644 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1903713 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.34 million
–
Current period
USD 296,169
–
296169 − 1344264 = -1048095 USD
1344264 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source296169 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 6912519 | 6204694 Derived | 707825 | 395800 Derived | 312025 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 7621495 | 6485640 Derived | 1135855 | 526728 Derived | 609127 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 10122175 | 8752760 Derived | 1369415 | 1914758 Derived | -545343 | -565620 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 17552024 | 16339433 Derived | 1212591 | 2615728 Derived | -1403137 | -2199882 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 6912519 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 7621495 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 10122175 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 17552024 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 32.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 73.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 14.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -5.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -12.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 778644 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -1903713 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -565620 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2199882 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.46× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 312,025 Exact valueExact value: 312025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 84,560 Exact valueExact value: 84560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 609,127 Exact valueExact value: 609127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 25,967 Exact valueExact value: 25967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 545,343 Exact valueExact value: -545343 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 778,644 Exact valueExact value: 778644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1344264 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 565,620 Calculation and evidence778644 − 1344264 USD Exact free cash flow: -565620 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1403137 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1903713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 296,169 Exact valueExact value: 296169 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.2 million Calculation and evidence-1903713 − 296169 USD Exact free cash flow: -2199882 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000053678, 53678, edgar:53678