INTERNATIONAL LEISURE HOSTS LTD /NEW/

EDGAR

37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2004-02-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

70.2 thousand USD

2003-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-302.77%

2003-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-264 thousand USD

2003-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 422634 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 686471 USD Source

Free cash flow

-264 thousand USD

2003-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 422634 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 686471 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 28181 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 28181 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
39.9 thousand USD Source
Exact value

39866 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-476 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 5183 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 145920 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -55340 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 408150 USD · 2003-07-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -212549 USD · 2003-10-01 – 2003-12-31 Source

Operating cash flow

377 thousand USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 466068 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 511901 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 264002 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 686471 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 264002 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 422634 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 686471 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

87.8 thousand USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 491881 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 432269 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 20293 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28181 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 20293 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28181 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28181 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

289 thousand USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 466068 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 511901 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 264002 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 686471 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 264002 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 422634 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 686471 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 491881 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 432269 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 20293 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28181 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 20293 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28181 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 28181 USD · 2003-04-01 – 2003-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2004-02-13.

Financial data available through: 2003-03-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -3.2%

    Prior period

    USD 4.23 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.09 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4090916 − 4225922 = -135006 USD

    4225922 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4090916 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -97.4%

    Prior period

    USD 201,876

    –

    Current period

    USD 5,183

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5183 − 201876 = -196693 USD

    201876 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5183 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +5.9%

    Prior period

    USD 439,930

    –

    Current period

    USD 466,068

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    466068 − 439930 = 26138 USD

    439930 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    466068 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +4.8%

    Prior period

    USD 469,272

    –

    Current period

    USD 491,881

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    491881 − 469272 = 22609 USD

    469272 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    491881 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31

  • Revenue USD 4.09 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 5,183 0.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 466,068 11% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 491,881 12% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 25,813 −0.6% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-314630786 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable156455 Unavailable
Source
1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-314218365 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable291510 Unavailable
Source
2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-314738729 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable341277 Unavailable
Source
2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-314539198 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable426814 -30383 Derived
Source
2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-314225922 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable201876 -29342 Derived
Source
2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-314090916 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable5183 -25813 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 4.1M 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.1M3.8M2.6M1.3M0.0199820012003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Revenue4630786
1999Revenue4218365
2000Revenue4738729
2001Revenue4539198
2002Revenue4225922
2003Revenue4090916

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-3.2% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.0%7.9%1.7%-4.4%-10.6%199820012003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1999Year over year-8.9%
2000Year over year12.3%
2001Year over year-4.2%
2002Year over year-6.9%
2003Year over year-3.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 0.1% 2003
Free cash flow margin -0.6% 2003
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.2%7.3%4.4%1.4%-1.5%1998-03-312001-03-312003-03-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998-03-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-03-31Operating marginNot reported
1998Net margin3.4%
1999Net margin6.9%
2000Net margin7.2%
2001Net margin9.4%
2002Net margin4.8%
2003Net margin0.1%
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow margin-0.7%
2002Free cash flow margin-0.7%
2003Free cash flow margin-0.6%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 466.1K 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.954.2K715.6K477.1K238.5K0.0199820012003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flow883501
2002Operating cash flow439930
2003Operating cash flow466068

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -25.8K 2003
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.4K-6.4K-15.2K-24.0K-32.8K199820012003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1998Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1999Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2001Free cash flow-30383
2002Free cash flow-29342
2003Free cash flow-25813

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

22.3% 2003
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.36.4%27.3%18.2%9.1%0.0%199820012003
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Liabilities / assets29%
1999Liabilities / assets33.7%
2000Liabilities / assets31.7%
2001Liabilities / assets27.2%
2002Liabilities / assets23.1%
2003Liabilities / assets22.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.22× 2003
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.33×0.25×0.17×0.08×0.00×199820012003
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.31×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.22×
2000Current assets / current liabilities0.29×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.18×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.16×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.22×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31
USD 156,455
Exact value

Exact value: 156455 USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31: 156455 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31
USD 291,510
Exact value

Exact value: 291510 USD

1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31: 291510 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
USD 341,277
Exact value

Exact value: 341277 USD

1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31: 341277 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
USD 426,814
Exact value

Exact value: 426814 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 426814 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 883,501
Exact value

Exact value: 883501 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 883501 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 913,884
Exact value

Exact value: 913884 USD

2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31: 913884 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 30,383
Calculation and evidence

883501 − 913884 USD

Exact free cash flow: -30383 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
USD 201,876
Exact value

Exact value: 201876 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 201876 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 439,930
Exact value

Exact value: 439930 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 439930 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 469,272
Exact value

Exact value: 469272 USD

2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31: 469272 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,342
Calculation and evidence

439930 − 469272 USD

Exact free cash flow: -29342 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
USD 5,183
Exact value

Exact value: 5183 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 5183 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 466,068
Exact value

Exact value: 466068 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 466068 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 491,881
Exact value

Exact value: 491881 USD

2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31: 491881 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 25,813
Calculation and evidence

466068 − 491881 USD

Exact free cash flow: -25813 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000052935, 52935, edgar:52935