Revenue
70.2 thousand USD
2003-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 70202 USD Source
37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2004-02-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
70.2 thousand USD
2003-12-31 · USD
-302.77%
2003-12-31 · %
-264 thousand USD
2003-12-31 · USD
-264 thousand USD
2003-12-31 · USD
39866 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-476 USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
377 thousand USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
87.8 thousand USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
289 thousand USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-02-13.
Financial data available through: 2003-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.23 million
–
Current period
USD 4.09 million
–
4090916 − 4225922 = -135006 USD
4225922 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4090916 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 201,876
–
Current period
USD 5,183
–
5183 − 201876 = -196693 USD
201876 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5183 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 439,930
–
Current period
USD 466,068
–
466068 − 439930 = 26138 USD
439930 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source466068 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 469,272
–
Current period
USD 491,881
–
491881 − 469272 = 22609 USD
469272 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source491881 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 4630786 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 156455 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 4218365 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 291510 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 4738729 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 341277 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 4539198 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 426814 | -30383 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 4225922 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 201876 | -29342 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 4090916 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5183 | -25813 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 4630786 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 4218365 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 4738729 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 4539198 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 4225922 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 4090916 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -8.9% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -6.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 883501 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 439930 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 466068 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -30383 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -29342 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -25813 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 29% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 33.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 31.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 27.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 23.1% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 22.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | USD 156,455 Exact valueExact value: 156455 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | USD 291,510 Exact valueExact value: 291510 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 341,277 Exact valueExact value: 341277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | USD 426,814 Exact valueExact value: 426814 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 883,501 Exact valueExact value: 883501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 913,884 Exact valueExact value: 913884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30,383 Calculation and evidence883501 − 913884 USD Exact free cash flow: -30383 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | USD 201,876 Exact valueExact value: 201876 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 439,930 Exact valueExact value: 439930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 469,272 Exact valueExact value: 469272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,342 Calculation and evidence439930 − 469272 USD Exact free cash flow: -29342 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | USD 5,183 Exact valueExact value: 5183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 466,068 Exact valueExact value: 466068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 491,881 Exact valueExact value: 491881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 25,813 Calculation and evidence466068 − 491881 USD Exact free cash flow: -25813 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000052935, 52935, edgar:52935