Revenue
396 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 396479000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 484.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 987.9M.
396 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
8.73%
2026 Q2 · %
111 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
411760000 USD
1855270000 USD
298607178 shares
92.95% · 144 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
968 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
75.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
313 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
67.1 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 987.93 million
–
Current period
USD 484.49 million
–
484485000 − 987929000 = -503444000 USD
987929000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source484485000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 359.15 million
–
Current period
USD 474.38 million
–
474380000 − 359147000 = 115233000 USD
359147000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source474380000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 261.59 million
–
Current period
USD 256.66 million
–
256661000 − 261592000 = -4931000 USD
261592000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source256661000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 815915000 | 560138000 Derived | 255777000 | 43805000 Derived | 211972000 | 145078000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 819596000 | 604105000 Derived | 215491000 | 66649000 Derived | 148842000 | 190939000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 816138000 | 646070000 Derived | 170068000 | 67852000 Derived | 102216000 | 247771000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 711556000 | 604529000 Derived | 107027000 | 47922000 Derived | 59105000 | 150257000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 859154000 | 784766000 Derived | 74388000 | 37304000 Derived | 37084000 | 137674000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1109597000 | 839822000 Derived | 269775000 | 117225000 Derived | 152550000 | 249145000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 909072000 | 743250000 Derived | 165822000 | 58745000 Derived | 107077000 | 194379000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 788373000 | 603677000 Derived | 184696000 | 11203000 Derived | 173493000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 987929000 | 623822000 Derived | 364107000 | 4960000 Derived | 359147000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 484485000 | 401149000 Derived | 83336000 | -391044000 Derived | 474380000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 815915000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 819596000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 816138000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 711556000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 859154000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1109597000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 909072000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 788373000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 987929000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 484485000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 43.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 0.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -12.8% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 20.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 29.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -18.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -13.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 25.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -51% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 31.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 26.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 15% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 24.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 18.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 23.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 36.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 17.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 26% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 18.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 22% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 36.4% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 97.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 23.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 30.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 16% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 22.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 21.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 203801000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 256284000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 310096000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 214253000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 204174000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 325110000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 269190000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 298375000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 261592000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 256661000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 145078000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 190939000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 247771000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 150257000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 137674000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 249145000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 194379000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.27× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.83× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.95× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 211.97 million Exact valueExact value: 211972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 203.8 million Exact valueExact value: 203801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.72 million Exact valueExact value: 58723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145.08 million Calculation and evidence203801000 − 58723000 USD Exact free cash flow: 145078000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 148.84 million Exact valueExact value: 148842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256.28 million Exact valueExact value: 256284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.35 million Exact valueExact value: 65345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190.94 million Calculation and evidence256284000 − 65345000 USD Exact free cash flow: 190939000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 102.22 million Exact valueExact value: 102216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310.1 million Exact valueExact value: 310096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.33 million Exact valueExact value: 62325000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247.77 million Calculation and evidence310096000 − 62325000 USD Exact free cash flow: 247771000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 59.11 million Exact valueExact value: 59105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214.25 million Exact valueExact value: 214253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64 million Exact valueExact value: 63996000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150.26 million Calculation and evidence214253000 − 63996000 USD Exact free cash flow: 150257000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 37.08 million Exact valueExact value: 37084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204.17 million Exact valueExact value: 204174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.5 million Exact valueExact value: 66500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137.67 million Calculation and evidence204174000 − 66500000 USD Exact free cash flow: 137674000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 152.55 million Exact valueExact value: 152550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 325.11 million Exact valueExact value: 325110000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.97 million Exact valueExact value: 75965000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 249.15 million Calculation and evidence325110000 − 75965000 USD Exact free cash flow: 249145000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 107.08 million Exact valueExact value: 107077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269.19 million Exact valueExact value: 269190000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.81 million Exact valueExact value: 74811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 194.38 million Calculation and evidence269190000 − 74811000 USD Exact free cash flow: 194379000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 173.49 million Exact valueExact value: 173493000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 298.38 million Exact valueExact value: 298375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 359.15 million Exact valueExact value: 359147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 261.59 million Exact valueExact value: 261592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 474.38 million Exact valueExact value: 474380000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 256.66 million Exact valueExact value: 256661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
155 filings · 30,536 latest values · 30,536 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000052827, 52827, RYN, edgar:52827
Also known as ITT RAYONIER INC, RAYONIER INC, RAYONIER INC.