Revenue
152 million USD
1995-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 152279000 USD Source
7 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-25 to 1995-05-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
33359000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
523 million USD
1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31
55.5 million USD
1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1995-05-09.
Financial data available through: 1994-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 545.41 million
–
Current period
USD 555.08 million
–
555084000 − 545414000 = 9670000 USD
545414000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source555084000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 59.23 million
–
Current period
USD 59.14 million
–
59136000 − 59228000 = -92000 USD
59228000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59136000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 154.36 million
–
Current period
USD 144.95 million
–
144949000 − 154364000 = -9415000 USD
154364000 USD · 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source144949000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | 512537000 | 437227000 Derived | 75310000 | 20943000 Derived | 54367000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 497534000 | 434033000 Derived | 63501000 | 18068000 Derived | 45433000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 545414000 | 474031000 Derived | 71383000 | 12155000 Derived | 59228000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 555084000 | 481443000 Derived | 73641000 | 14505000 Derived | 59136000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 512537000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 497534000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 545414000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 555084000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating margin | 14.7% |
|
| 1992 | Operating margin | 12.8% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 10.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | 129797000 |
|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 99980000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 154364000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 144949000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 54.37 million Exact valueExact value: 54367000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129.8 million Exact valueExact value: 129797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 45.43 million Exact valueExact value: 45433000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99.98 million Exact valueExact value: 99980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 59.23 million Exact valueExact value: 59228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154.36 million Exact valueExact value: 154364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 59.14 million Exact valueExact value: 59136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144.95 million Exact valueExact value: 144949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
7 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000052491, 52491, edgar:52491