Revenue
194 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
49 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-01-12 to 2010-10-01. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
194 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
9.69%
2003-12-31 · %
-8.19 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
-26 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
2856000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
668 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
31.5 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-10-01.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 527.44 million
–
Current period
USD 668.21 million
–
668214000 − 527443000 = 140771000 USD
527443000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source668214000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 34.52 million
–
Current period
USD 31.53 million
–
31531000 − 34519000 = -2988000 USD
34519000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source31531000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 96.12 million
–
Current period
USD 10.15 million
–
10147000 − 96121000 = -85974000 USD
96121000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10147000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 45.23 million
–
Current period
USD 57.79 million
–
57792000 − 45225000 = 12567000 USD
45225000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source57792000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 431361000 | 385660000 Derived | 45701000 | 15959000 Derived | 29742000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-03-31 – 2000-03-30 | 441495000 | 410176000 Derived | 31319000 | 16744000 Derived | 14575000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 441495000 | 410176000 Derived | 31319000 | 16744000 Derived | 14575000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | 455667000 | 427420000 Derived | 28247000 | 17808000 Derived | 10439000 | -55795000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 470585000 | 442100000 Derived | 28485000 | 18975000 Derived | 9510000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 597631000 | 566146000 Derived | 31485000 | 20054000 Derived | 11431000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-03-31 – 2001-03-30 | 714467000 | 672950000 Derived | 41517000 | 24012000 Derived | 17505000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 569478000 | 532103000 Derived | 37375000 | 34080000 Derived | 3295000 | 4649000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 527443000 | 467224000 Derived | 60219000 | 25700000 Derived | 34519000 | 50896000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 668214000 | 612691000 Derived | 55523000 | 23992000 Derived | 31531000 | -47645000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 431361000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 441495000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 441495000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 455667000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 470585000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 597631000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 714467000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 569478000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 527443000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 668214000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 12.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 38.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 61.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -4.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -7.4% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 26.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 11.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -12.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -7.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 9873000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 56576000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 96121000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 10147000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -55795000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 4649000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 50896000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -47645000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-03-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.71× |
|
| 2000-03-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 29.74 million Exact valueExact value: 29742000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 62.44 million Exact valueExact value: 62437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-03-31 – 2000-03-30 | USD 14.58 million Exact valueExact value: 14575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 65.6 million Exact valueExact value: 65595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 14.58 million Exact valueExact value: 14575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 66.06 million Exact valueExact value: 66058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 | USD 10.44 million Exact valueExact value: 10439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.87 million Exact valueExact value: 9873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.67 million Exact valueExact value: 65668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.8 million Calculation and evidence9873000 − 65668000 USD Exact free cash flow: -55795000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | USD 9.51 million Exact valueExact value: 9510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 58.4 million Exact valueExact value: 58397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 11.43 million Exact valueExact value: 11431000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 62.41 million Exact valueExact value: 62409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2000-03-31 – 2001-03-30 | USD 17.51 million Exact valueExact value: 17505000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 54.51 million Exact valueExact value: 54512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: 3295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.58 million Exact valueExact value: 56576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.93 million Exact valueExact value: 51927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.65 million Calculation and evidence56576000 − 51927000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4649000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 34.52 million Exact valueExact value: 34519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96.12 million Exact valueExact value: 96121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.23 million Exact valueExact value: 45225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.9 million Calculation and evidence96121000 − 45225000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50896000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 31.53 million Exact valueExact value: 31531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.15 million Exact valueExact value: 10147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.79 million Exact valueExact value: 57792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.65 million Calculation and evidence10147000 − 57792000 USD Exact free cash flow: -47645000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
49 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000050183, 50183, edgar:50183