IEC ELECTRONICS CORP

EDGAR

131 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-12 to 2021-08-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

49.4 million Unit_Standard_USD_b1mw4c8-dUuPFlJH4MS2aw

2021-07-02 · Unit_Standard_USD_b1mw4c8-dUuPFlJH4MS2aw

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 49370000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1mw4c8-dUuPFlJH4MS2aw Source

Operating margin

3.8%

2021-07-02 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 1878000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1mw4c8-dUuPFlJH4MS2aw Source
  • Revenue: 49370000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1mw4c8-dUuPFlJH4MS2aw Source
Cash and cash equivalents
1.73 million USD Source
Exact value

1733000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
36.6 million Unit_Standard_USD_b1mw4c8-dUuPFlJH4MS2aw Source
Exact value

36633000 Unit_Standard_USD_b1mw4c8-dUuPFlJH4MS2aw

Shares outstanding
10.6 million Unit_Standard_shares_PrHwPajeM0S57WCUaHQ6Kw Source
Exact value

10620378 Unit_Standard_shares_PrHwPajeM0S57WCUaHQ6Kw

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

7.76 million USD

2019-12-28 – 2021-01-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1800000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-03-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2343000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7756000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-06-26 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1800000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-03-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 15020000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7756000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-06-26 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4913000 USD · 2020-10-01 – 2021-01-01 Source

Capital expenditure

13.5 million USD

2019-12-28 – 2021-01-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 1351000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-03-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 324000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3067000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-06-26 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1351000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-03-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6268000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3067000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-06-26 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7599000 USD · 2020-10-01 – 2021-01-01 Source

Free cash flow

-5.78 million USD

2019-12-28 – 2021-01-01

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 1800000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-03-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 2343000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7756000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-06-26 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1800000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-03-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 15020000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7756000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-06-26 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4913000 USD · 2020-10-01 – 2021-01-01 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1351000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-03-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 324000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2019-12-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3067000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-06-26 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1351000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-03-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6268000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3067000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-06-26 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 7599000 USD · 2020-10-01 – 2021-01-01 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2021-08-12.

Financial data available through: 2020-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-09-30
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-09-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-09-30
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2020-09-30
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2020-09-30
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2020-09-30
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2020-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2013-09-30
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2020-09-30
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2020-09-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +16.4%

    Prior period

    USD 156.98 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 182.71 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    182714000 − 156981000 = 25733000 USD

    156981000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    182714000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +42.3%

    Prior period

    USD 4.75 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.75 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6753000 − 4747000 = 2006000 USD

    4747000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6753000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 25.48 million

    Prior period

    −USD 10.46 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 15.02 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    15020000 − -10456000 = 25476000 USD

    -10456000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    15020000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +195.9%

    Prior period

    USD 2.12 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 6.27 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6268000 − 2118000 = 4150000 USD

    2118000 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6268000 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30

  • Revenue USD 182.71 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 172.58 million 94% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 10.13 million 5.5% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 3.38 million 1.9% of revenue
  • Net income USD 6.75 million 3.7% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 15.02 million 8.2% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 6.27 million 3.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 8.75 million 4.8% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2011 92%
  • 2012 93%
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 110% of revenue.
  • 2014 Net loss: net income was −12% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 101% of revenue.
  • 2016 95%
  • 2017 99%
  • 2018 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2019 95%
  • 2020 94%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30133296000 122907000 Derived 10389000 3629000 Derived 6760000 7930000 Derived
Source
2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30144963000 134422000 Derived 10541000 3847000 Derived 6694000 9890000 Derived
Source
2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30140946000 154781000 Derived -13835000 -4305000 Derived -9530000 -9441000 Derived
Source
2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30120837000 120797000 Derived 40000 15111000 Derived -15071000 4822000 Derived
Source
2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30126999000 128659000 Derived -1660000 8526000 Derived -10186000 -3883000 Derived
Source
2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30127010000 120762000 Derived 6248000 1462000 Derived 4786000 12017000 Derived
Source
2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-3096455000 95395000 Derived 1060000 979000 Derived 81000 -1774000 Derived
Source
2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30116922000 114203000 Derived 2719000 -7691000 Derived 10410000 -4137000 Derived
Source
2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30156981000 149413000 Derived 7568000 2821000 Derived 4747000 -12574000 Derived
Source
2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30182714000 172580000 Derived 10134000 3381000 Derived 6753000 8752000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 182.7M 2020
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.197.3M148.0M98.7M49.3M0.0201120162020
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Revenue133296000
2012Revenue144963000
2013Revenue140946000
2014Revenue120837000
2015Revenue126999000
2016Revenue127010000
2017Revenue96455000
2018Revenue116922000
2019Revenue156981000
2020Revenue182714000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

16.4% 2020
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.43%25%7%-11%-29%201120162020
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Year over year37.9%
2012Year over year8.8%
2013Year over year-2.8%
2014Year over year-14.3%
2015Year over year5.1%
2016Year over year0%
2017Year over year-24.1%
2018Year over year21.2%
2019Year over year34.3%
2020Year over year16.4%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 5.5% 2020
Net margin 3.7% 2020
Free cash flow margin 4.8% 2020
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.2%4.9%-1.5%-7.9%-14.2%201120162020
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011Operating margin7.8%
2012Operating margin7.3%
2013Operating margin-9.8%
2014Operating margin0%
2015Operating margin-1.3%
2016Operating margin4.9%
2017Operating margin1.1%
2018Operating margin2.3%
2019Operating margin4.8%
2020Operating margin5.5%
2011Net margin5.1%
2012Net margin4.6%
2013Net margin-6.8%
2014Net margin-12.5%
2015Net margin-8%
2016Net margin3.8%
2017Net margin0.1%
2018Net margin8.9%
2019Net margin3%
2020Net margin3.7%
2011Free cash flow margin5.9%
2012Free cash flow margin6.8%
2013Free cash flow margin-6.7%
2014Free cash flow margin4%
2015Free cash flow margin-3.1%
2016Free cash flow margin9.5%
2017Free cash flow margin-1.8%
2018Free cash flow margin-3.5%
2019Free cash flow margin-8%
2020Free cash flow margin4.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 15M 2020
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.3M9.9M2.4M-5.1M-12.5M201120162020
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Operating cash flow12806000
2012Operating cash flow12970000
2013Operating cash flow-4338000
2014Operating cash flow9102000
2015Operating cash flow-1149000
2016Operating cash flow15273000
2017Operating cash flow1759000
2018Operating cash flow-203000
2019Operating cash flow-10456000
2020Operating cash flow15020000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 8.8M 2020
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.0M6.9M-278.5K-7.4M-14.5M201120162020
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2011Free cash flow7930000
2012Free cash flow9890000
2013Free cash flow-9441000
2014Free cash flow4822000
2015Free cash flow-3883000
2016Free cash flow12017000
2017Free cash flow-1774000
2018Free cash flow-4137000
2019Free cash flow-12574000
2020Free cash flow8752000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2012-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2013-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2014-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2015-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-09-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2011-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2012-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2013-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2014-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2015-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2016-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-09-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2011 2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
USD 6.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6760000 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: 6760000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12806000 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: 12806000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4876000 USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30: 4876000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.93 million
Calculation and evidence

12806000 − 4876000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7930000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30
USD 6.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6694000 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30: 6694000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12970000 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30: 12970000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3080000 USD

2011-10-01 – 2012-09-30: 3080000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.89 million
Calculation and evidence

12970000 − 3080000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 9890000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
−USD 9.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9530000 USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30: -9530000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4338000 USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30: -4338000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5103000 USD

2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30: 5103000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.44 million
Calculation and evidence

-4338000 − 5103000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9441000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
−USD 15.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15071000 USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30: -15071000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9102000 USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30: 9102000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4280000 USD

2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30: 4280000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.82 million
Calculation and evidence

9102000 − 4280000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 4822000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30
−USD 10.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10186000 USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30: -10186000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1149000 USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30: -1149000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2734000 USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30: 2734000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.88 million
Calculation and evidence

-1149000 − 2734000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3883000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30
USD 4.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4786000 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: 4786000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15273000 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: 15273000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3256000 USD

2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30: 3256000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.02 million
Calculation and evidence

15273000 − 3256000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 12017000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
USD 81,000
Exact value

Exact value: 81000 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: 81000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1759000 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: 1759000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3533000 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: 3533000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.77 million
Calculation and evidence

1759000 − 3533000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1774000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
USD 10.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10410000 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: 10410000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 203,000
Exact value

Exact value: -203000 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: -203000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3934000 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: 3934000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.14 million
Calculation and evidence

-203000 − 3934000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4137000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
USD 4.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4747000 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: 4747000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10456000 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: -10456000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2118000 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: 2118000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.57 million
Calculation and evidence

-10456000 − 2118000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12574000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
USD 6.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6753000 USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30: 6753000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15020000 USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30: 15020000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6268000 USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30: 6268000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.75 million
Calculation and evidence

15020000 − 6268000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 8752000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

131 filings · 4,049 latest values · 4,049 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000049728, 49728, IEC, edgar:49728, iec

Also known as IEC ELECTRONICS CORP, IEC ELECTRONICS CORP.