Revenue
336 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 336328000 USD Source
144 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-10 to 2026-07-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
130979000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
318 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
356 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-38 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-30.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.05 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.04 billion
–
1036029000 − 1049800000 = -13771000 USD
1049800000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1036029000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 124.35 million
–
Current period
USD 142.8 million
–
142798000 − 124350000 = 18448000 USD
124350000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source142798000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 284.43 million
–
Current period
USD 305.4 million
–
305400000 − 284425000 = 20975000 USD
284425000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source305400000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 251.94 million
–
Current period
USD 338.25 million
–
338252000 − 251937000 = 86315000 USD
251937000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source338252000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1275312000 | 1185292000 Derived | 90020000 | -35194000 Derived | 125214000 | -187646000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 928800000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 61672000 | 214193000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 823002000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 46578000 | 162095000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 827856000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 72983000 | -175812000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 842864000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 63661000 | -31818000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 926291000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 107403000 | -55270000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 879394000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 82339000 | -206618000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 960414000 | 769747000 Derived | 190667000 | 92253000 Derived | 98414000 | -107031000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1049800000 | 846217000 Derived | 203583000 | 79233000 Derived | 124350000 | 32488000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1036029000 | 837359000 Derived | 198670000 | 55872000 Derived | 142798000 | -32852000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1275312000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 928800000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 823002000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 827856000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 842864000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 926291000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 879394000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 960414000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1049800000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1036029000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 52.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -27.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -11.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 0.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -5.1% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 9.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 9.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 19.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 19.4% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 23.1% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 19.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -3.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -23.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -11.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -3.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -8590000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 348416000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 311244000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 23958000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 161496000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 169778000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 80601000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 136513000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 284425000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 305400000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -187646000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 214193000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 162095000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -175812000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -31818000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -55270000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -206618000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -107031000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 32488000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -32852000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.32× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 125.21 million Exact valueExact value: 125214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.59 million Exact valueExact value: -8590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 179.06 million Exact valueExact value: 179056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 187.65 million Calculation and evidence-8590000 − 179056000 USD Exact free cash flow: -187646000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 61.67 million Exact valueExact value: 61672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 348.42 million Exact valueExact value: 348416000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134.22 million Exact valueExact value: 134223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 214.19 million Calculation and evidence348416000 − 134223000 USD Exact free cash flow: 214193000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 46.58 million Exact valueExact value: 46578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 311.24 million Exact valueExact value: 311244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 149.15 million Exact valueExact value: 149149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 162.1 million Calculation and evidence311244000 − 149149000 USD Exact free cash flow: 162095000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 72.98 million Exact valueExact value: 72983000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.96 million Exact valueExact value: 23958000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 199.77 million Exact valueExact value: 199770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 175.81 million Calculation and evidence23958000 − 199770000 USD Exact free cash flow: -175812000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 63.66 million Exact valueExact value: 63661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161.5 million Exact valueExact value: 161496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 193.31 million Exact valueExact value: 193314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.82 million Calculation and evidence161496000 − 193314000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31818000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 107.4 million Exact valueExact value: 107403000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169.78 million Exact valueExact value: 169778000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225.05 million Exact valueExact value: 225048000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 55.27 million Calculation and evidence169778000 − 225048000 USD Exact free cash flow: -55270000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 82.34 million Exact valueExact value: 82339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.6 million Exact valueExact value: 80601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 287.22 million Exact valueExact value: 287219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 206.62 million Calculation and evidence80601000 − 287219000 USD Exact free cash flow: -206618000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 98.41 million Exact valueExact value: 98414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136.51 million Exact valueExact value: 136513000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 243.54 million Exact valueExact value: 243544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107.03 million Calculation and evidence136513000 − 243544000 USD Exact free cash flow: -107031000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 124.35 million Exact valueExact value: 124350000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 284.43 million Exact valueExact value: 284425000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 251.94 million Exact valueExact value: 251937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.49 million Calculation and evidence284425000 − 251937000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32488000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 142.8 million Exact valueExact value: 142798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 305.4 million Exact valueExact value: 305400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 338.25 million Exact valueExact value: 338252000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.85 million Calculation and evidence305400000 − 338252000 USD Exact free cash flow: -32852000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
144 filings · 198 latest values · 198 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000049648, 49648, IDA, edgar:49648
Also known as IDACORP INC., IDAHO POWER CO, Idaho Power Company