IDACORP INC.

EDGAR

144 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-10 to 2026-07-30. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

336 million USD

2015 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

25.56%

2015 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 85976000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 336328000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
131 million USD Source
Exact value

130979000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

318 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 305400000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 222529000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 93219000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 156894000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 93219000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 234910000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 156894000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

356 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 338252000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 249437000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 101880000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 186043000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 101880000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 266991000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 186043000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-38 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 305400000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 222529000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 93219000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 156894000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 93219000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 234910000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 156894000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 338252000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 249437000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 101880000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 186043000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 101880000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 266991000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 186043000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-30.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -1.3%

    Prior period

    USD 1.05 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.04 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1036029000 − 1049800000 = -13771000 USD

    1049800000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1036029000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +14.8%

    Prior period

    USD 124.35 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 142.8 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    142798000 − 124350000 = 18448000 USD

    124350000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    142798000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +7.4%

    Prior period

    USD 284.43 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 305.4 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    305400000 − 284425000 = 20975000 USD

    284425000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    305400000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +34.3%

    Prior period

    USD 251.94 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 338.25 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    338252000 − 251937000 = 86315000 USD

    251937000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    338252000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.04 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 837.36 million 81% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 198.67 million 19% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 55.87 million 5.4% of revenue
  • Net income USD 142.8 million 14% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 305.4 million 29% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 338.25 million 33% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 32.85 million −3.2% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 10%9.6%80%
  • 2009 12%81%
  • 2010 14%81%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-311275312000 1185292000 Derived 90020000 -35194000 Derived 125214000 -187646000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31928800000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable61672000 214193000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31823002000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable46578000 162095000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31827856000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable72983000 -175812000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31842864000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable63661000 -31818000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31926291000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable107403000 -55270000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31879394000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable82339000 -206618000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31960414000 769747000 Derived 190667000 92253000 Derived 98414000 -107031000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-311049800000 846217000 Derived 203583000 79233000 Derived 124350000 32488000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-311036029000 837359000 Derived 198670000 55872000 Derived 142798000 -32852000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1B 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.4B1.0B688.7M344.3M0.0200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue1275312000
2002Revenue928800000
2003Revenue823002000
2004Revenue827856000
2005Revenue842864000
2006Revenue926291000
2007Revenue879394000
2008Revenue960414000
2009Revenue1049800000
2010Revenue1036029000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-1.3% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.59%36%13%-10%-34%200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over year52.6%
2002Year over year-27.2%
2003Year over year-11.4%
2004Year over year0.6%
2005Year over year1.8%
2006Year over year9.9%
2007Year over year-5.1%
2008Year over year9.2%
2009Year over year9.3%
2010Year over year-1.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 19.2% 2010
Net margin 13.8% 2010
Free cash flow margin -3.2% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.27%13%-0%-14%-27%20012006-12-312010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Operating margin7.1%
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating margin19.9%
2009Operating margin19.4%
2010Operating margin19.2%
2001Net margin9.8%
2002Net margin6.6%
2003Net margin5.7%
2004Net margin8.8%
2005Net margin7.6%
2006Net margin11.6%
2007Net margin9.4%
2008Net margin10.2%
2009Net margin11.8%
2010Net margin13.8%
2001Free cash flow margin-14.7%
2002Free cash flow margin23.1%
2003Free cash flow margin19.7%
2004Free cash flow margin-21.2%
2005Free cash flow margin-3.8%
2006Free cash flow margin-6%
2007Free cash flow margin-23.5%
2008Free cash flow margin-11.1%
2009Free cash flow margin3.1%
2010Free cash flow margin-3.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 305.4M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.377.0M273.4M169.9M66.4M-37.2M200120062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-8590000
2002Operating cash flow348416000
2003Operating cash flow311244000
2004Operating cash flow23958000
2005Operating cash flow161496000
2006Operating cash flow169778000
2007Operating cash flow80601000
2008Operating cash flow136513000
2009Operating cash flow284425000
2010Operating cash flow305400000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -32.9M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.247.9M125.8M3.8M-118.2M-240.3M200120062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flow-187646000
2002Free cash flow214193000
2003Free cash flow162095000
2004Free cash flow-175812000
2005Free cash flow-31818000
2006Free cash flow-55270000
2007Free cash flow-206618000
2008Free cash flow-107031000
2009Free cash flow32488000
2010Free cash flow-32852000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.03× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.58×2.69×1.79×0.90×0.00×200120062010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.67×
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.68×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.78×
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.6×
2006Current assets / current liabilities3.32×
2007Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.67×
2009Current assets / current liabilities1.42×
2010Current assets / current liabilities1.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 125.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 125214000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 125214000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8590000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -8590000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 179.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 179056000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 179056000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 187.65 million
Calculation and evidence

-8590000 − 179056000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -187646000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 61.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 61672000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 61672000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 348.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 348416000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 348416000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 134.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 134223000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 134223000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 214.19 million
Calculation and evidence

348416000 − 134223000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 214193000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 46.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 46578000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 46578000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 311.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 311244000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 311244000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 149.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 149149000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 149149000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 162.1 million
Calculation and evidence

311244000 − 149149000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 162095000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 72.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 72983000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 72983000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23958000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 23958000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 199.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 199770000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 199770000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 175.81 million
Calculation and evidence

23958000 − 199770000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -175812000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 63.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 63661000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 63661000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 161.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 161496000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 161496000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 193.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 193314000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 193314000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31.82 million
Calculation and evidence

161496000 − 193314000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -31818000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 107.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 107403000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 107403000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 169.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 169778000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 169778000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 225.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 225048000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 225048000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 55.27 million
Calculation and evidence

169778000 − 225048000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -55270000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 82.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 82339000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 82339000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 80.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 80601000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 80601000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 287.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 287219000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 287219000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 206.62 million
Calculation and evidence

80601000 − 287219000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -206618000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 98.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 98414000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 98414000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 136.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 136513000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 136513000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 243.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 243544000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 243544000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 107.03 million
Calculation and evidence

136513000 − 243544000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -107031000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 124.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 124350000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 124350000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 284.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 284425000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 284425000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 251.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 251937000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 251937000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 32.49 million
Calculation and evidence

284425000 − 251937000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 32488000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 142.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 142798000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 142798000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 305.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 305400000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 305400000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 338.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 338252000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 338252000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 32.85 million
Calculation and evidence

305400000 − 338252000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -32852000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

144 filings · 198 latest values · 198 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000049648, 49648, IDA, edgar:49648

Also known as IDACORP INC., IDAHO POWER CO, Idaho Power Company