Revenue
43.9 million USD
1999-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 43899000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-24 to 1999-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3370000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
131 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
26.4 million USD
1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-11-12.
Financial data available through: 1998-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 107.1 million
–
Current period
USD 115.67 million
–
115669000 − 107102000 = 8567000 USD
107102000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source115669000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.01 million
–
Current period
USD 19.96 million
–
19959000 − 15011000 = 4948000 USD
15011000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source19959000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 38.76 million
–
Current period
USD 37.06 million
–
37056000 − 38757000 = -1701000 USD
38757000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source37056000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28.73 million
–
Current period
USD 21.25 million
–
21245000 − 28729000 = -7484000 USD
28729000 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21245000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | 98898000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8468000 | -5813000 Derived | Source
|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 102026000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9400000 | -4619000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 107355000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10990000 | 7285000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 97691000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12221000 | 13960000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 94569000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 12886000 | -19309000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 94804000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9005000 | -15111000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 107102000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15011000 | 10028000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 115669000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 19959000 | 15811000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Revenue | 98898000 |
|
| 1992 | Revenue | 102026000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 107355000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 97691000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 94569000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 94804000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 107102000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 115669000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1992 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 13% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1992-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1991 | Net margin | -8.6% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | 9.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 12.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 13.6% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 9.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 14% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 17.3% |
|
| 1991 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 14.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -20.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -15.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 13.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Operating cash flow | 11641000 |
|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 20091000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 25183000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 33726000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 22337000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 23489000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 38757000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 37056000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 | Free cash flow | -5813000 |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | -4619000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 7285000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 13960000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -19309000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -15111000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 10028000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 15811000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1991-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1992 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | −USD 8.47 million Exact valueExact value: -8468000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.64 million Exact valueExact value: 11641000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.45 million Exact valueExact value: 17454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.81 million Calculation and evidence11641000 − 17454000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5813000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 9.4 million Exact valueExact value: 9400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.09 million Exact valueExact value: 20091000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.71 million Exact valueExact value: 24710000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.62 million Calculation and evidence20091000 − 24710000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4619000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 10.99 million Exact valueExact value: 10990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.18 million Exact valueExact value: 25183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.9 million Exact valueExact value: 17898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.29 million Calculation and evidence25183000 − 17898000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7285000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 12.22 million Exact valueExact value: 12221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.73 million Exact valueExact value: 33726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.77 million Exact valueExact value: 19766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.96 million Calculation and evidence33726000 − 19766000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13960000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 12.89 million Exact valueExact value: 12886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.34 million Exact valueExact value: 22337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41.65 million Exact valueExact value: 41646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.31 million Calculation and evidence22337000 − 41646000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19309000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: 9005000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.49 million Exact valueExact value: 23489000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.6 million Exact valueExact value: 38600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.11 million Calculation and evidence23489000 − 38600000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15111000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 15.01 million Exact valueExact value: 15011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.76 million Exact valueExact value: 38757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.73 million Exact valueExact value: 28729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.03 million Calculation and evidence38757000 − 28729000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10028000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 19.96 million Exact valueExact value: 19959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.06 million Exact valueExact value: 37056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.25 million Exact valueExact value: 21245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.81 million Calculation and evidence37056000 − 21245000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15811000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000049423, 49423, edgar:49423