Revenue
106 thousand USD
2005-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 106170 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-30 to 2009-06-05. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
0 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-06-05.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 13,162
–
13162 − 0 = 13162 USD
0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13162 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 129,672
–
-129672 − -2619013 = 2489341 USD
-2619013 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-129672 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 349,913
–
Current period
−USD 182,681
–
-182681 − -349913 = 167232 USD
-349913 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-182681 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7,806
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 7806 = -7806 USD
7806 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1141183 | -868706 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2429188 | -896463 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2619013 | -357719 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 13162 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -129672 | -182681 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 13162 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -985.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -1,387.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -825444 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -850159 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -349913 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -182681 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -868706 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -896463 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -357719 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -182681 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 6,288.3% |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 130.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1141183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 825,444 Exact valueExact value: -825444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,262 Exact valueExact value: 43262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 868,706 Calculation and evidence-825444 − 43262 USD Exact free cash flow: -868706 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: -2429188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 850,159 Exact valueExact value: -850159 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,304 Exact valueExact value: 46304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 896,463 Calculation and evidence-850159 − 46304 USD Exact free cash flow: -896463 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: -2619013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 349,913 Exact valueExact value: -349913 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,806 Exact valueExact value: 7806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 357,719 Calculation and evidence-349913 − 7806 USD Exact free cash flow: -357719 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 129,672 Exact valueExact value: -129672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 182,681 Exact valueExact value: -182681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 182,681 Calculation and evidence-182681 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -182681 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000049397, 49397, edgar:49397
Also known as EIEIHOME COM INC, HYCOMP INC, PHANTOM FIBER CORP, PIVOTAL SELF SERVICE TECHNOLOGIES INC, WIRELESS VENTURES INC